Supplies of clothing footwear protective equipment and tailoring services to ensure health and safety at VZ 5512 t p nov and its subordinate supply sections nThe items of the subject are listed in Annex No 3 Technical specification - price basket nThe conditions for the implementation of the framework agreement are set out in the draft framework agreement Annex No 2 nDuring the validity of the RD the buyer will be entitled to request other types of partial fulfillment as well clothing footwear and protective work equipment other than those listed in Appendix No 1 Specifications - product sheet If such a need arises on the part of the buyer a purchase permit will be requested for this material from the property manager and verification of the usual price will be processed nThe products listed in Annex No 1 Specifications - product sheet will not be binding for the seller during the period of validity of the RD products with identical or better parameters may be replaced at the same price For these possible product changes the seller will supply information for parameter verification according to Article VI paragraph 10 of the framework agreement n 18113000-4 Industrial clothing Olomouck kraj 18113000-4 Industrial clothing Industrial clothing VZ 5512 t p nov N dra n p 166 783 13 t p nov near Olomouc

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Supplies of clothing footwear protective equipment and tailoring services to ensure health and safety at VZ 5512 t p nov and its subordinate supply sections nThe items of the subject are listed in Annex No 3 Technical specification - price basket nThe conditions for the implementation of the framework agreement are set out in the draft framework agreement Annex No 2 nDuring the validity of the RD the buyer will be entitled to request other types of partial fulfillment as well clothing footwear and protective work equipment other than those listed in Appendix No 1 Specifications - product sheet If such a need arises on the part of the buyer a purchase permit will be requested for this material from the property manager and verification of the usual price will be processed nThe products listed in Annex No 1 Specifications - product sheet will not be binding for the seller during the period of validity of the RD products with identical or better parameters may be replaced at the same price For these possible product changes the seller will supply information for parameter verification according to Article VI paragraph 10 of the framework agreement n 18113000-4 Industrial clothing Olomouck kraj 18113000-4 Industrial clothing Industrial clothing VZ 5512 t p nov N dra n p 166 783 13 t p nov near Olomouc with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002067 published on 20 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Protective footwear, Protective and safety clothing. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11504589.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11504589
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002067
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
18830000 : Protective footwear35113400 : Protective and safety clothing
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supplies of clothing footwear protective equipment and tailoring services to ensure health and safety at VZ 5512 t p nov and its subordinate supply sections nThe items of the subject are listed in Annex No 3 Technical specification - price basket nThe conditions for the implementation of the framework agreement are set out in the draft framework agreement Annex No 2 nDuring the validity of the RD the buyer will be entitled to request other types of partial fulfillment as well clothing footwear and protective work equipment other than those listed in Appendix No 1 Specifications - product sheet If such a need arises on the part of the buyer a purchase permit will be requested for this material from the property manager and verification of the usual price will be processed nThe products listed in Annex No 1 Specifications - product sheet will not be binding for the seller during the period of validity of the RD products with identical or better parameters may be replaced at the same price For these possible product changes the seller will supply information for parameter verification according to Article VI paragraph 10 of the framework agreement n 18113000-4 Industrial clothing Olomouck kraj 18113000-4 Industrial clothing Industrial clothing VZ 5512 t p nov N dra n p 166 783 13 t p nov near Olomouc
Tender Bidding Type