Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11371501
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00003317
Tender Organisation
CASRI Scientific and Service Center for Physical Education and Sports
Tender CPV
33157000 : Gas-therapy and respiratory devices33195110 : Respiratory monitors
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply of two portable spiroergometric systems with complete accessories intended for detailed analysis of respiratory and metabolic functions during stress tests of athletes and members of the armed forces with technical parameters listed in Appendix No 1 ZD n nDescription of the item n t1 pc spiroergometric system in laboratory configuration intended especially for testing on a treadmill bicycle ergometer paddling ergometers and other stress exercise machines under controlled conditions n t1 pc of spiroergometric system in a configuration with full telemetry enabling wireless data transmission in real time during measurements in the natural movement of an athlete or member of the Czech Army in the field running cycling skiing military stress tests etc n nBoth systems must be fully portable intended for laboratory and field use n 73100000-3 Research and experimental development Capital Prague 73100000-3 Research and xa0experimental development Research and xa0experimental development
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by CASRI Scientific and Service Center for Physical Education and Sports in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Gas-therapy and respiratory devices, Respiratory monitors, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00003317.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 11 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 12 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33157000, 33195110, which correspond to Gas-therapy and respiratory devices, Respiratory monitors. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to CASRI Scientific and Service Center for Physical Education and Sports, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to CASRI Scientific and Service Center for Physical Education and Sports. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4062 live tenders of 82111 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 33157000, 33195110 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Gas-therapy and respiratory devices, Respiratory monitors and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply of two portable spiroergometric systems with complete accessories intended for detailed analysis of respiratory and metabolic functions during stress tests of athletes and members of the armed forces with technical parameters listed in Appendix No 1 ZD n nDescription of the item n t1 pc spiroergometric system in laboratory configuration intended especially for testing on a treadmill bicycle ergometer paddling ergometers and other stress exercise machines under controlled conditions n t1 pc of spiroergometric system in a configuration with full telemetry enabling wireless data transmission in real time during measurements in the natural movement of an athlete or member of the Czech Army in the field running cycling skiing military stress tests etc n nBoth systems must be fully portable intended for laboratory and field use n 73100000-3 Research and experimental development Capital Prague 73100000-3 Research and xa0experimental development Research and xa0experimental development?
The public procurement trends for Supply of two portable spiroergometric systems with complete accessories intended for detailed analysis of respiratory and metabolic functions during stress tests of athletes and members of the armed forces with technical parameters listed in Appendix No 1 ZD n nDescription of the item n t1 pc spiroergometric system in laboratory configuration intended especially for testing on a treadmill bicycle ergometer paddling ergometers and other stress exercise machines under controlled conditions n t1 pc of spiroergometric system in a configuration with full telemetry enabling wireless data transmission in real time during measurements in the natural movement of an athlete or member of the Czech Army in the field running cycling skiing military stress tests etc n nBoth systems must be fully portable intended for laboratory and field use n 73100000-3 Research and experimental development Capital Prague 73100000-3 Research and xa0experimental development Research and xa0experimental development can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Gas-therapy and respiratory devices, Respiratory monitors Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Gas-therapy and respiratory devices, Respiratory monitors? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,062 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33157000, 33195110, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.