The construction deals with construction modifications of the local road in Pod Lesem Street in two connected sections nThe first section is part of the road from the intersection with road III 4361 to the bridge over the Ole nice waterway The second section starts behind the bridge and ends at the next intersection The subject of the documentation is therefore the construction of a new road and sidewalks on the site of existing asphalt-concrete roads sidewalks and paved areas which today do not meet the standards in terms of quality and accessibility The construction also includes public lighting and local radio storm sewers and the induced re-routing of telecommunications lines 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Olomouck kraj 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Construction improvements for communications Place of completion is P erov cat territory of eravice ul Pod lesem parcel no 414 634 1021 232 60 164 64 66 owner of the Statutory City of P erov and No 446 450 455 458 222 224 225 629 owner of a natural person

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The statutory city of P erov in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The construction deals with construction modifications of the local road in Pod Lesem Street in two connected sections nThe first section is part of the road from the intersection with road III 4361 to the bridge over the Ole nice waterway The second section starts behind the bridge and ends at the next intersection The subject of the documentation is therefore the construction of a new road and sidewalks on the site of existing asphalt-concrete roads sidewalks and paved areas which today do not meet the standards in terms of quality and accessibility The construction also includes public lighting and local radio storm sewers and the induced re-routing of telecommunications lines 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Olomouck kraj 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Construction improvements for communications Place of completion is P erov cat territory of eravice ul Pod lesem parcel no 414 634 1021 232 60 164 64 66 owner of the Statutory City of P erov and No 446 450 455 458 222 224 225 629 owner of a natural person with tender notice no. N006/25/V00034299 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work for highways, roads, Main road construction works, Road-repair works. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11759422.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11759422
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00034299
Tender Organisation
The statutory city of P erov
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233100 : Construction work for highways, roads45233121 : Main road construction works45233142 : Road-repair works
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The construction deals with construction modifications of the local road in Pod Lesem Street in two connected sections nThe first section is part of the road from the intersection with road III 4361 to the bridge over the Ole nice waterway The second section starts behind the bridge and ends at the next intersection The subject of the documentation is therefore the construction of a new road and sidewalks on the site of existing asphalt-concrete roads sidewalks and paved areas which today do not meet the standards in terms of quality and accessibility The construction also includes public lighting and local radio storm sewers and the induced re-routing of telecommunications lines 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Olomouck kraj 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Construction improvements for communications Place of completion is P erov cat territory of eravice ul Pod lesem parcel no 414 634 1021 232 60 164 64 66 owner of the Statutory City of P erov and No 446 450 455 458 222 224 225 629 owner of a natural person
Tender Bidding Type