The contracting authority acts as the Central contracting authority and procures the subject of the public contract for itself in accordance with 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ and the Authorizing Contracting Authority which is ResponoCom s r o with registered office at Cukrovarsk 486 16 Vy kov-M sto 682 01 Vy kov ID number 10828001 VAT number CZ10828001 n nBy the decision of the contracting authority this Public Contract is divided into three parts n n- tPart 1 Superstructures hereinafter referred to as Part No 1 n- tPart 2 Chassis hereinafter referred to as Part No 2 n- tPart 3 Accessories hereinafter referred to as Part No 3 n nThe subject of performance which will be implemented on the basis of the framework agreement is the ongoing supply of regular and extraordinary servicing of vehicles and accessories including the supply of separate spare parts according to the client s current needs n nService works mainly include n tcarrying out vehicle repairs and carrying out periodic servicing of vehicles or their accessories of the customer s fleet n tdiagnosis of defects n superstructure repairs built-ins or accessories n nThe composition of the vehicle fleet and accessories for individual parts of the Public Contract are listed in Appendix No 4 and 5 together for Part No 1 and Part No 2 and in Appendix No 6 for Part No 3 The Contracting Authority states that during the execution of the Public Procurement changes may occur in the fleet of vehicles and accessories n nThe Contracting Authority warns that the following are not part of the service works activities na tWarranty repairs of vehicles or accessories including warranty repairs of vehicles or accessories carried out on the basis of the guarantees of individual suppliers n nRepairs of vehicles or accessories that require implementation by an authorized service n nThe contracting authority may also use other services related to vehicle maintenance if the relevant supplier offers them e g vehicle washing etc stipulated in the binding model of the framework agreement applicable to each part see Appendix No 7 for Part No 1 Appendix No 8 for Part No 2 and Appendix No 9 for Part No 3 and xa0maintenance of motor vehicles and xa0accessories for them Repairs and xa0maintenance of motor vehicles and xa0accessories for xa0them

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The RESPONO a s in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The contracting authority acts as the Central contracting authority and procures the subject of the public contract for itself in accordance with 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ and the Authorizing Contracting Authority which is ResponoCom s r o with registered office at Cukrovarsk 486 16 Vy kov-M sto 682 01 Vy kov ID number 10828001 VAT number CZ10828001 n nBy the decision of the contracting authority this Public Contract is divided into three parts n n- tPart 1 Superstructures hereinafter referred to as Part No 1 n- tPart 2 Chassis hereinafter referred to as Part No 2 n- tPart 3 Accessories hereinafter referred to as Part No 3 n nThe subject of performance which will be implemented on the basis of the framework agreement is the ongoing supply of regular and extraordinary servicing of vehicles and accessories including the supply of separate spare parts according to the client s current needs n nService works mainly include n tcarrying out vehicle repairs and carrying out periodic servicing of vehicles or their accessories of the customer s fleet n tdiagnosis of defects n superstructure repairs built-ins or accessories n nThe composition of the vehicle fleet and accessories for individual parts of the Public Contract are listed in Appendix No 4 and 5 together for Part No 1 and Part No 2 and in Appendix No 6 for Part No 3 The Contracting Authority states that during the execution of the Public Procurement changes may occur in the fleet of vehicles and accessories n nThe Contracting Authority warns that the following are not part of the service works activities na tWarranty repairs of vehicles or accessories including warranty repairs of vehicles or accessories carried out on the basis of the guarantees of individual suppliers n nRepairs of vehicles or accessories that require implementation by an authorized service n nThe contracting authority may also use other services related to vehicle maintenance if the relevant supplier offers them e g vehicle washing etc stipulated in the binding model of the framework agreement applicable to each part see Appendix No 7 for Part No 1 Appendix No 8 for Part No 2 and Appendix No 9 for Part No 3 and xa0maintenance of motor vehicles and xa0accessories for them Repairs and xa0maintenance of motor vehicles and xa0accessories for xa0them with tender notice no. N006/25/V00040282 published on 12 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 14 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11400649.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11400649
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00040282
Tender Organisation
RESPONO a s
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50100000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment50110000 : Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment50116000 : Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The contracting authority acts as the Central contracting authority and procures the subject of the public contract for itself in accordance with 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ and the Authorizing Contracting Authority which is ResponoCom s r o with registered office at Cukrovarsk 486 16 Vy kov-M sto 682 01 Vy kov ID number 10828001 VAT number CZ10828001 n nBy the decision of the contracting authority this Public Contract is divided into three parts n n- tPart 1 Superstructures hereinafter referred to as Part No 1 n- tPart 2 Chassis hereinafter referred to as Part No 2 n- tPart 3 Accessories hereinafter referred to as Part No 3 n nThe subject of performance which will be implemented on the basis of the framework agreement is the ongoing supply of regular and extraordinary servicing of vehicles and accessories including the supply of separate spare parts according to the client s current needs n nService works mainly include n tcarrying out vehicle repairs and carrying out periodic servicing of vehicles or their accessories of the customer s fleet n tdiagnosis of defects n superstructure repairs built-ins or accessories n nThe composition of the vehicle fleet and accessories for individual parts of the Public Contract are listed in Appendix No 4 and 5 together for Part No 1 and Part No 2 and in Appendix No 6 for Part No 3 The Contracting Authority states that during the execution of the Public Procurement changes may occur in the fleet of vehicles and accessories n nThe Contracting Authority warns that the following are not part of the service works activities na tWarranty repairs of vehicles or accessories including warranty repairs of vehicles or accessories carried out on the basis of the guarantees of individual suppliers n nRepairs of vehicles or accessories that require implementation by an authorized service n nThe contracting authority may also use other services related to vehicle maintenance if the relevant supplier offers them e g vehicle washing etc stipulated in the binding model of the framework agreement applicable to each part see Appendix No 7 for Part No 1 Appendix No 8 for Part No 2 and Appendix No 9 for Part No 3 and xa0maintenance of motor vehicles and xa0accessories for them Repairs and xa0maintenance of motor vehicles and xa0accessories for xa0them
Tender Bidding Type