The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework contract the subject of which is the elimination of weeds growing through sidewalk pavements joints in curbs and further in the road under curbs in a strip 30 cm from the edge of the curb in the territory of MO Pardubice VI using herbicides or in another suitable way The list of streets including the areas to be treated with herbicide is contained in Appendix No 2 nPaved pavement areas must be treated in their entire width including the edging while there must be no damage to property surrounding vegetation or other environmental damage The contractor bears full responsibility for damages caused by the performance of the subject of this contract nPart of the offer must be proof of professional competence without a certificate the participant will be excluded from the tender process nPart of the subject of this public contract is also the removal of plant residues nThe total surface area to be treated is 77 163 m2 The surface area of sidewalks to be treated is 64 302 m2 and the area of roads under curbs is 12 861 m2 n 77312000-0 Services related to weed removal Pardubick kraj 77312000-0 Services related to xa0weed removal Services related with xa0weed removal

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Municipal district of Pardubice VI in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework contract the subject of which is the elimination of weeds growing through sidewalk pavements joints in curbs and further in the road under curbs in a strip 30 cm from the edge of the curb in the territory of MO Pardubice VI using herbicides or in another suitable way The list of streets including the areas to be treated with herbicide is contained in Appendix No 2 nPaved pavement areas must be treated in their entire width including the edging while there must be no damage to property surrounding vegetation or other environmental damage The contractor bears full responsibility for damages caused by the performance of the subject of this contract nPart of the offer must be proof of professional competence without a certificate the participant will be excluded from the tender process nPart of the subject of this public contract is also the removal of plant residues nThe total surface area to be treated is 77 163 m2 The surface area of sidewalks to be treated is 64 302 m2 and the area of roads under curbs is 12 861 m2 n 77312000-0 Services related to weed removal Pardubick kraj 77312000-0 Services related to xa0weed removal Services related with xa0weed removal with tender notice no. N006/26/V00000971 published on 16 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Weed-clearance services, Weed-killing services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11442147.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11442147
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000971
Tender Organisation
Municipal district of Pardubice VI
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
77312000 : Weed-clearance services77312100 : Weed-killing services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework contract the subject of which is the elimination of weeds growing through sidewalk pavements joints in curbs and further in the road under curbs in a strip 30 cm from the edge of the curb in the territory of MO Pardubice VI using herbicides or in another suitable way The list of streets including the areas to be treated with herbicide is contained in Appendix No 2 nPaved pavement areas must be treated in their entire width including the edging while there must be no damage to property surrounding vegetation or other environmental damage The contractor bears full responsibility for damages caused by the performance of the subject of this contract nPart of the offer must be proof of professional competence without a certificate the participant will be excluded from the tender process nPart of the subject of this public contract is also the removal of plant residues nThe total surface area to be treated is 77 163 m2 The surface area of sidewalks to be treated is 64 302 m2 and the area of roads under curbs is 12 861 m2 n 77312000-0 Services related to weed removal Pardubick kraj 77312000-0 Services related to xa0weed removal Services related with xa0weed removal
Tender Bidding Type