Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11082789
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00040597
Tender Organisation
Municipal district of Pardubice III
Tender CPV
77310000 : Planting and maintenance services of green areas77312000 : Weed-clearance services77314000 : Grounds maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The Contractor undertakes to ensure for the Client at his own expense responsibility and risk the execution of horticultural and other work connected with the treatment of trees growing outside the forest and public greenery on land owned by the statutory city of Pardubice on areas included in the passport of public greenery in the territory of the Pardubice III municipal district including the collection and disposal of waste arising from the implementation of the subject of the Contract in the calendar year 2025 in the scope and under the conditions agreed By contract Public greenery is defined as a public space in the sense of the provisions of 34 of Act No 128 2000 Coll on municipalities as amended n 77300000-3 Gardening Services Pardubic Region 77300000-3 Gardening Services Gardening Services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Municipal district of Pardubice III in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Weed-clearance services, Grounds maintenance services, within the Park Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00624V00040597.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 21 Feb 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 77310000, 77312000, 77314000, which correspond to Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Weed-clearance services, Grounds maintenance services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Municipal district of Pardubice III, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Feb 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Municipal district of Pardubice III. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 77310000, 77312000, 77314000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Weed-clearance services, Grounds maintenance services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The Contractor undertakes to ensure for the Client at his own expense responsibility and risk the execution of horticultural and other work connected with the treatment of trees growing outside the forest and public greenery on land owned by the statutory city of Pardubice on areas included in the passport of public greenery in the territory of the Pardubice III municipal district including the collection and disposal of waste arising from the implementation of the subject of the Contract in the calendar year 2025 in the scope and under the conditions agreed By contract Public greenery is defined as a public space in the sense of the provisions of 34 of Act No 128 2000 Coll on municipalities as amended n 77300000-3 Gardening Services Pardubic Region 77300000-3 Gardening Services Gardening Services?
The public procurement trends for The Contractor undertakes to ensure for the Client at his own expense responsibility and risk the execution of horticultural and other work connected with the treatment of trees growing outside the forest and public greenery on land owned by the statutory city of Pardubice on areas included in the passport of public greenery in the territory of the Pardubice III municipal district including the collection and disposal of waste arising from the implementation of the subject of the Contract in the calendar year 2025 in the scope and under the conditions agreed By contract Public greenery is defined as a public space in the sense of the provisions of 34 of Act No 128 2000 Coll on municipalities as amended n 77300000-3 Gardening Services Pardubic Region 77300000-3 Gardening Services Gardening Services can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Weed-clearance services, Grounds maintenance services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Weed-clearance services, Grounds maintenance services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Park Management sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 77310000, 77312000, 77314000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.