The material must be properly packaged and labeled We require operating instructions in the Czech language n n- t7 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing concentrated hydrochloric acid with volumes of 8 and 16 ml divisible by 0 5 ml to 1 ml total volume ranging from min 2 5 ml to 5 ml and max 20 ml to 25 ml thread 45 GL automatic filling with a spring piston seal preventing acid crystallization simple handling and easy cleaning user manual in Czech n- t9 pcs - storage bottle dark glass resistance to hydrochloric acid volume 1000 ml thread 45 GL n- t1 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing thiosulphate with a volume of 0 5 ml divisible by 0 05 ml to 0 1 ml total volume ranging from min 0 05 ml to 0 25 ml and max 2 ml to 3 ml automatic spring filling user manual in Czech language thread GL 45 n- t2 pcs - storage bottle dark glass 250 ml thread GL 45 resistance to thiosulphate n- t1 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing potassium chromate with a volume of 0 5 ml divisible by 0 05 ml up to 0 1 ml total volume ranging from min 0 05 ml to 0 25 ml and max 2 ml to 3 ml automatic filling using a spring user manual in Czech thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - dispenser suitable for dosing 50 nitric acid with a volume of 5 ml divisible by 0 25 ml to 1 ml total volume in the range from min 0 5 ml to 3 ml and max 10 ml to 15 ml automatic filling by means of a spring user manual in the Czech language thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - dispenser suitable for dosing sulfanilic acid with a volume of 5 ml divisible by 0 25 ml to 0 5 ml total volume ranging from min 0 5 ml to 3 ml and max 10 ml to 15 ml automatic filling by means of a spring operating instructions in the Czech language thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - storage bottle dark glass 500 ml thread GL 45 n- t100 pcs - pouring ring for Duran-type bottles on the neck GL 45 with thread temperature stability from -100 C up to 180 C n n nAn overview of the required material can be found in the document to be filled out - price offer - itemized budget n nThe purchase will be carried out according to the requirements of the contracting authority on the basis of a concluded one-time purchase contract with the winning bidder We require the goods to be delivered to n- tVVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 at the latest within 30 working days from the signing of the contract and possible publication in the register of contracts 33190000-8 Various medical devices and products Moravskoslezsk kraj 33190000-8 Various medical devices and xa0products Various medical devices and xa0products VVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 Hlu n VVet complex building no 33

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The material must be properly packaged and labeled We require operating instructions in the Czech language n n- t7 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing concentrated hydrochloric acid with volumes of 8 and 16 ml divisible by 0 5 ml to 1 ml total volume ranging from min 2 5 ml to 5 ml and max 20 ml to 25 ml thread 45 GL automatic filling with a spring piston seal preventing acid crystallization simple handling and easy cleaning user manual in Czech n- t9 pcs - storage bottle dark glass resistance to hydrochloric acid volume 1000 ml thread 45 GL n- t1 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing thiosulphate with a volume of 0 5 ml divisible by 0 05 ml to 0 1 ml total volume ranging from min 0 05 ml to 0 25 ml and max 2 ml to 3 ml automatic spring filling user manual in Czech language thread GL 45 n- t2 pcs - storage bottle dark glass 250 ml thread GL 45 resistance to thiosulphate n- t1 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing potassium chromate with a volume of 0 5 ml divisible by 0 05 ml up to 0 1 ml total volume ranging from min 0 05 ml to 0 25 ml and max 2 ml to 3 ml automatic filling using a spring user manual in Czech thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - dispenser suitable for dosing 50 nitric acid with a volume of 5 ml divisible by 0 25 ml to 1 ml total volume in the range from min 0 5 ml to 3 ml and max 10 ml to 15 ml automatic filling by means of a spring user manual in the Czech language thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - dispenser suitable for dosing sulfanilic acid with a volume of 5 ml divisible by 0 25 ml to 0 5 ml total volume ranging from min 0 5 ml to 3 ml and max 10 ml to 15 ml automatic filling by means of a spring operating instructions in the Czech language thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - storage bottle dark glass 500 ml thread GL 45 n- t100 pcs - pouring ring for Duran-type bottles on the neck GL 45 with thread temperature stability from -100 C up to 180 C n n nAn overview of the required material can be found in the document to be filled out - price offer - itemized budget n nThe purchase will be carried out according to the requirements of the contracting authority on the basis of a concluded one-time purchase contract with the winning bidder We require the goods to be delivered to n- tVVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 at the latest within 30 working days from the signing of the contract and possible publication in the register of contracts 33190000-8 Various medical devices and products Moravskoslezsk kraj 33190000-8 Various medical devices and xa0products Various medical devices and xa0products VVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 Hlu n VVet complex building no 33 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002570 published on 20 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Bottles, jars and phials, Machinery for filling or closing bottles, cans or other containers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11504043.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11504043
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002570
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
39225700 : Bottles, jars and phials42921200 : Machinery for filling or closing bottles, cans or other containers
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The material must be properly packaged and labeled We require operating instructions in the Czech language n n- t7 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing concentrated hydrochloric acid with volumes of 8 and 16 ml divisible by 0 5 ml to 1 ml total volume ranging from min 2 5 ml to 5 ml and max 20 ml to 25 ml thread 45 GL automatic filling with a spring piston seal preventing acid crystallization simple handling and easy cleaning user manual in Czech n- t9 pcs - storage bottle dark glass resistance to hydrochloric acid volume 1000 ml thread 45 GL n- t1 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing thiosulphate with a volume of 0 5 ml divisible by 0 05 ml to 0 1 ml total volume ranging from min 0 05 ml to 0 25 ml and max 2 ml to 3 ml automatic spring filling user manual in Czech language thread GL 45 n- t2 pcs - storage bottle dark glass 250 ml thread GL 45 resistance to thiosulphate n- t1 pcs - dispenser suitable for dosing potassium chromate with a volume of 0 5 ml divisible by 0 05 ml up to 0 1 ml total volume ranging from min 0 05 ml to 0 25 ml and max 2 ml to 3 ml automatic filling using a spring user manual in Czech thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - dispenser suitable for dosing 50 nitric acid with a volume of 5 ml divisible by 0 25 ml to 1 ml total volume in the range from min 0 5 ml to 3 ml and max 10 ml to 15 ml automatic filling by means of a spring user manual in the Czech language thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - dispenser suitable for dosing sulfanilic acid with a volume of 5 ml divisible by 0 25 ml to 0 5 ml total volume ranging from min 0 5 ml to 3 ml and max 10 ml to 15 ml automatic filling by means of a spring operating instructions in the Czech language thread GL 45 n- t1 pc - storage bottle dark glass 500 ml thread GL 45 n- t100 pcs - pouring ring for Duran-type bottles on the neck GL 45 with thread temperature stability from -100 C up to 180 C n n nAn overview of the required material can be found in the document to be filled out - price offer - itemized budget n nThe purchase will be carried out according to the requirements of the contracting authority on the basis of a concluded one-time purchase contract with the winning bidder We require the goods to be delivered to n- tVVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 at the latest within 30 working days from the signing of the contract and possible publication in the register of contracts 33190000-8 Various medical devices and products Moravskoslezsk kraj 33190000-8 Various medical devices and xa0products Various medical devices and xa0products VVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 Hlu n VVet complex building no 33
Tender Bidding Type