Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12986896
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00013175
Tender Organisation
Czech Development Agency
Tender CPV
71241000 : Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis72224000 : Project management consultancy services73430000 : Test and Evaluation79419000 : Evaluation consultancy services79421000 : Project-management services other than for construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The objective of the public procurement is to commission an independent mid-term evaluation of the project Sustainable landscape through integrated management SLIM The project is implemented by the Czech Development Agency with support from The European Union Sweden and the Czech Republic and aligns with the broader Green Partnership and Investment Program under the Agriculture Forestry Biodiversity Water and Climate Nexus NEXUS program that aims to enhance resilience of ecosystems and improve people s livelihoods based on integrated landscape approaches along the NEXUS nThe project commenced in October 2023 and will conclude in September 2027 The project is operating with a budget totaling 7 million EUR nThe evaluation will focus on assessing mid term progress effectiveness and early outcomes of the SLIM project for the period from October 2023 to January 2026 It will examine the extent to which the project is on track to achieve its intended objectives identify factors that support or hinder progress and provide actionable recommendations to strengthen implementation in the remaining period 79419000-4 Hodnotic poradensk slu by Extra-Regio NUTS 3 79419000-4 Hodnot c poradensk slu by Hodnot c poradensk slu by
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Czech Development Agency in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Project management consultancy services, Test and Evaluation, Evaluation consultancy services, Project-management services other than for construction work, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00013175.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 29 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71241000, 72224000, 73430000, 79419000, 79421000, which correspond to Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Project management consultancy services, Test and Evaluation, Evaluation consultancy services, Project-management services other than for construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Czech Development Agency, using the method described in the original tender document, before 29 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Czech Development Agency. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 71241000, 72224000, 73430000, 79419000, 79421000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Project management consultancy services, Test and Evaluation, Evaluation consultancy services, Project-management services other than for construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The objective of the public procurement is to commission an independent mid-term evaluation of the project Sustainable landscape through integrated management SLIM The project is implemented by the Czech Development Agency with support from The European Union Sweden and the Czech Republic and aligns with the broader Green Partnership and Investment Program under the Agriculture Forestry Biodiversity Water and Climate Nexus NEXUS program that aims to enhance resilience of ecosystems and improve people s livelihoods based on integrated landscape approaches along the NEXUS nThe project commenced in October 2023 and will conclude in September 2027 The project is operating with a budget totaling 7 million EUR nThe evaluation will focus on assessing mid term progress effectiveness and early outcomes of the SLIM project for the period from October 2023 to January 2026 It will examine the extent to which the project is on track to achieve its intended objectives identify factors that suppor..?
The public procurement trends for The objective of the public procurement is to commission an independent mid-term evaluation of the project Sustainable landscape through integrated management SLIM The project is implemented by the Czech Development Agency with support from The European Union Sweden and the Czech Republic and aligns with the broader Green Partnership and Investment Program under the Agriculture Forestry Biodiversity Water and Climate Nexus NEXUS program that aims to enhance resilience of ecosystems and improve people s livelihoods based on integrated landscape approaches along the NEXUS nThe project commenced in October 2023 and will conclude in September 2027 The project is operating with a budget totaling 7 million EUR nThe evaluation will focus on assessing mid term progress effectiveness and early outcomes of the SLIM project for the period from October 2023 to January 2026 It will examine the extent to which the project is on track to achieve its intended objectives identify factors that suppor.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Project management consultancy services, Test and Evaluation, Evaluation consultancy services, Project-management services other than for construction work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Project management consultancy services, Test and Evaluation, Evaluation consultancy services, Project-management services other than for construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71241000, 72224000, 73430000, 79419000, 79421000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.