Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12055063
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006737
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
33191000 : Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices33198200 : Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The order is divided into 2 parts Each part has its own draft contract and appendix number 1 - price calculation and technical parameters Registration is possible individually in any part or in both parts at once n nWe require proper completion of the draft contract must be signed and Annex No 1 - price calculation and technical parameters fill in everything in yellow n nBy submitting an offer the seller expresses his agreement with the entire content of the contract including the attachments 33191000-5 Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices Kr lov hradeck kraj 33191000-5 Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices, Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006737.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 26 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33191000, 33198200, which correspond to Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices, Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 33191000, 33198200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices, Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The order is divided into 2 parts Each part has its own draft contract and appendix number 1 - price calculation and technical parameters Registration is possible individually in any part or in both parts at once n nWe require proper completion of the draft contract must be signed and Annex No 1 - price calculation and technical parameters fill in everything in yellow n nBy submitting an offer the seller expresses his agreement with the entire content of the contract including the attachments 33191000-5 Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices Kr lov hradeck kraj 33191000-5 Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices?
The public procurement trends for The order is divided into 2 parts Each part has its own draft contract and appendix number 1 - price calculation and technical parameters Registration is possible individually in any part or in both parts at once n nWe require proper completion of the draft contract must be signed and Annex No 1 - price calculation and technical parameters fill in everything in yellow n nBy submitting an offer the seller expresses his agreement with the entire content of the contract including the attachments 33191000-5 Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices Kr lov hradeck kraj 33191000-5 Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices Sterilization disinfection and hygiene devices can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices, Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices, Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33191000, 33198200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.