The procurement procedure is implemented in order to conclude a contract between the contracting authority and the selected supplier the subject of which will be the delivery of 6 trackers for measuring diffuse radiation with the necessary accessories A detailed description of the requested delivery is included in Annex No 2 of this procurement documentation hereinafter also referred to as the Technical Delivery Specification 38340000-0 Quantity measurement instruments Kr lov hradeck kraj 38340000-0 Quantity measurement instruments Quantity measurement instruments The place of performance of the public contract is the Solar and Ozone Observatory of the Czech of the Hydrometeorological Institute in Hradec Kr lov Z me ek 456 500 108 Hradec Kr lov 8

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech Hydrometeorological Institute in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The procurement procedure is implemented in order to conclude a contract between the contracting authority and the selected supplier the subject of which will be the delivery of 6 trackers for measuring diffuse radiation with the necessary accessories A detailed description of the requested delivery is included in Annex No 2 of this procurement documentation hereinafter also referred to as the Technical Delivery Specification 38340000-0 Quantity measurement instruments Kr lov hradeck kraj 38340000-0 Quantity measurement instruments Quantity measurement instruments The place of performance of the public contract is the Solar and Ozone Observatory of the Czech of the Hydrometeorological Institute in Hradec Kr lov Z me ek 456 500 108 Hradec Kr lov 8 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002006 published on 18 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Apparatus for measuring radiation, Radiation monitors. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11479375.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11479375
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002006
Tender Organisation
Czech Hydrometeorological Institute
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
38341000 : Apparatus for measuring radiation38341600 : Radiation monitors
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The procurement procedure is implemented in order to conclude a contract between the contracting authority and the selected supplier the subject of which will be the delivery of 6 trackers for measuring diffuse radiation with the necessary accessories A detailed description of the requested delivery is included in Annex No 2 of this procurement documentation hereinafter also referred to as the Technical Delivery Specification 38340000-0 Quantity measurement instruments Kr lov hradeck kraj 38340000-0 Quantity measurement instruments Quantity measurement instruments The place of performance of the public contract is the Solar and Ozone Observatory of the Czech of the Hydrometeorological Institute in Hradec Kr lov Z me ek 456 500 108 Hradec Kr lov 8
Tender Bidding Type