Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12987118
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015202
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
90430000 : Sewage disposal services90460000 : Cesspool or septic tank emptying services90600000 : Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services44611420 : Sludge-storage tanks45330000 : Plumbing and sanitary works
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The provider s obligation to provide the client with mobile toilets with a fecal tank min 200 liters vented holder and with min 4 rolls of toilet paper a locking mechanism a mirror a sink for washing hands including a supply of water a dispenser for hand disinfection with a refill min 500 ml a paper towel dispenser with towels and clothes hooks including emptying and cleaning during the installation of mobile toilets Intermediate toilet service - emptying and disposal of faeces biological and disinfectant refills replenishment of toilet paper for each mobile toilet liquid soap disinfectant solution and general cleaning nThe provider s obligation to provide the customer with mobile sinks with a tank for clean water min 80 liters dirty water tank min 80 liters soap dispenser hand disinfection with filling min 200 ml paper towel dispenser with towels including intermediate service during the installation of mobile sinks Intermediate service of sinks - emptying and disposal of dirty water replenishment of liquid soap hand disinfection replenishment of paper towels 24955000-3 Chemical WC Czech Republic 24955000-3 Chemical WC Chemical WC Military camp Jince and surroundings
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Sewage disposal services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sludge-storage tanks, Plumbing and sanitary works, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00015202.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 02 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90430000, 90460000, 90600000, 44611420, 45330000, which correspond to Sewage disposal services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sludge-storage tanks, Plumbing and sanitary works. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 90430000, 90460000, 90600000, 44611420, 45330000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sewage disposal services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sludge-storage tanks, Plumbing and sanitary works and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The provider s obligation to provide the client with mobile toilets with a fecal tank min 200 liters vented holder and with min 4 rolls of toilet paper a locking mechanism a mirror a sink for washing hands including a supply of water a dispenser for hand disinfection with a refill min 500 ml a paper towel dispenser with towels and clothes hooks including emptying and cleaning during the installation of mobile toilets Intermediate toilet service - emptying and disposal of faeces biological and disinfectant refills replenishment of toilet paper for each mobile toilet liquid soap disinfectant solution and general cleaning nThe provider s obligation to provide the customer with mobile sinks with a tank for clean water min 80 liters dirty water tank min 80 liters soap dispenser hand disinfection with filling min 200 ml paper towel dispenser with towels including intermediate service during the installation of mobile sinks Intermediate service of sinks - emptying and disposal of dirty wat..?
The public procurement trends for The provider s obligation to provide the client with mobile toilets with a fecal tank min 200 liters vented holder and with min 4 rolls of toilet paper a locking mechanism a mirror a sink for washing hands including a supply of water a dispenser for hand disinfection with a refill min 500 ml a paper towel dispenser with towels and clothes hooks including emptying and cleaning during the installation of mobile toilets Intermediate toilet service - emptying and disposal of faeces biological and disinfectant refills replenishment of toilet paper for each mobile toilet liquid soap disinfectant solution and general cleaning nThe provider s obligation to provide the customer with mobile sinks with a tank for clean water min 80 liters dirty water tank min 80 liters soap dispenser hand disinfection with filling min 200 ml paper towel dispenser with towels including intermediate service during the installation of mobile sinks Intermediate service of sinks - emptying and disposal of dirty wat.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sewage disposal services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sludge-storage tanks, Plumbing and sanitary works Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sewage disposal services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sludge-storage tanks, Plumbing and sanitary works? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90430000, 90460000, 90600000, 44611420, 45330000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.