The purpose of the agreement is to ensure the permanent operability of the T-815 MLF vehicles and compliance with the service tasks specified by the vehicle manufacturer nThe customer s obligation is to pay the agreed price for the properly performed service nThe contractor s obligation is to perform the service defined by this agreement nThe subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter also VZMR is the service n SERVICE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VEHICLES T-815 CONTAINER LOADER for V 6624 Bechyn carrying out service operations specified by the vehicle manufacturer regular technical maintenance and post-warranty routine repairs of passenger vehicles of the specified model series see draft contract according to the vehicle manufacturer s technical conditions as amended hereinafter referred to as TP SN and related generally applicable legal regulations The customer reserves the right to change the number and types of the mentioned equipment depending on organizational changes in the MoD department nBy submitting an offer in this tender the supplier automatically agrees to all the terms and conditions of this tender The tender price will be considered by the contracting authority to be the highest allowable and will include all costs of the supplier with the provision of the service nThe supplier will properly check the price entered in the email NEN tools nThis price cannot be adjusted even in the case of a numerical error Bids will be evaluated on the basis of the price offered by the supplier including VAT for the fulfillment of the complete scope of the contract while complying with the requirements of the tender procedure nWe require for documentation an electronically signed Draft contract which is available in the form of an attachment to the VZMR we require a completed price offer for documentation which is also available in the form of an attachment to the VZMR - we ask for a check of the correctness of the calculation nIf some parts of the VZ are not met the bid of the given bidder will not be accepted nThe evaluation of the public contract will take place within 30 working days from the deadline for submitting the offer nAfter the publication of the Invitation to submit an offer including procurement documentation on the profile of the contracting authority a period of 3 working days for the possibility of filing a complaint due to disagreement with the procurement conditions runs nAfter sending the Supplier Selection Notice a period of 3 working days for the possibility of appealing the result of the tender procedure runs nThe contracting authority reserves the right to change the tender conditions within the deadline for the submission of nbids to cancel the tendering procedure until the moment of the conclusion of the contract not to return to the participants nsubmitted tenders received as part of the tendering procedure and not to provide compensation for the ncosts incurred by the supplier or suppliers to participate in the tendering process procedure nIf you are an employer employing more than 50 of persons with disabilities and you are authorized to provide substitute performance please reserve this performance 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Czech Republic 50114000-7 Truck repair and xa0maintenance Repair and xa0maintenance trucks Contractor s premises

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The purpose of the agreement is to ensure the permanent operability of the T-815 MLF vehicles and compliance with the service tasks specified by the vehicle manufacturer nThe customer s obligation is to pay the agreed price for the properly performed service nThe contractor s obligation is to perform the service defined by this agreement nThe subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter also VZMR is the service n SERVICE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VEHICLES T-815 CONTAINER LOADER for V 6624 Bechyn carrying out service operations specified by the vehicle manufacturer regular technical maintenance and post-warranty routine repairs of passenger vehicles of the specified model series see draft contract according to the vehicle manufacturer s technical conditions as amended hereinafter referred to as TP SN and related generally applicable legal regulations The customer reserves the right to change the number and types of the mentioned equipment depending on organizational changes in the MoD department nBy submitting an offer in this tender the supplier automatically agrees to all the terms and conditions of this tender The tender price will be considered by the contracting authority to be the highest allowable and will include all costs of the supplier with the provision of the service nThe supplier will properly check the price entered in the email NEN tools nThis price cannot be adjusted even in the case of a numerical error Bids will be evaluated on the basis of the price offered by the supplier including VAT for the fulfillment of the complete scope of the contract while complying with the requirements of the tender procedure nWe require for documentation an electronically signed Draft contract which is available in the form of an attachment to the VZMR we require a completed price offer for documentation which is also available in the form of an attachment to the VZMR - we ask for a check of the correctness of the calculation nIf some parts of the VZ are not met the bid of the given bidder will not be accepted nThe evaluation of the public contract will take place within 30 working days from the deadline for submitting the offer nAfter the publication of the Invitation to submit an offer including procurement documentation on the profile of the contracting authority a period of 3 working days for the possibility of filing a complaint due to disagreement with the procurement conditions runs nAfter sending the Supplier Selection Notice a period of 3 working days for the possibility of appealing the result of the tender procedure runs nThe contracting authority reserves the right to change the tender conditions within the deadline for the submission of nbids to cancel the tendering procedure until the moment of the conclusion of the contract not to return to the participants nsubmitted tenders received as part of the tendering procedure and not to provide compensation for the ncosts incurred by the supplier or suppliers to participate in the tendering process procedure nIf you are an employer employing more than 50 of persons with disabilities and you are authorized to provide substitute performance please reserve this performance 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Czech Republic 50114000-7 Truck repair and xa0maintenance Repair and xa0maintenance trucks Contractor s premises with tender notice no. N006/25/V00041379 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 20 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair and maintenance services of trucks, Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11072574.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11072574
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00041379
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50114000 : Repair and maintenance services of trucks50114100 : Truck repair services50114200 : Truck maintenance services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The purpose of the agreement is to ensure the permanent operability of the T-815 MLF vehicles and compliance with the service tasks specified by the vehicle manufacturer nThe customer s obligation is to pay the agreed price for the properly performed service nThe contractor s obligation is to perform the service defined by this agreement nThe subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter also VZMR is the service n SERVICE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VEHICLES T-815 CONTAINER LOADER for V 6624 Bechyn carrying out service operations specified by the vehicle manufacturer regular technical maintenance and post-warranty routine repairs of passenger vehicles of the specified model series see draft contract according to the vehicle manufacturer s technical conditions as amended hereinafter referred to as TP SN and related generally applicable legal regulations The customer reserves the right to change the number and types of the mentioned equipment depending on organizational changes in the MoD department nBy submitting an offer in this tender the supplier automatically agrees to all the terms and conditions of this tender The tender price will be considered by the contracting authority to be the highest allowable and will include all costs of the supplier with the provision of the service nThe supplier will properly check the price entered in the email NEN tools nThis price cannot be adjusted even in the case of a numerical error Bids will be evaluated on the basis of the price offered by the supplier including VAT for the fulfillment of the complete scope of the contract while complying with the requirements of the tender procedure nWe require for documentation an electronically signed Draft contract which is available in the form of an attachment to the VZMR we require a completed price offer for documentation which is also available in the form of an attachment to the VZMR - we ask for a check of the correctness of the calculation nIf some parts of the VZ are not met the bid of the given bidder will not be accepted nThe evaluation of the public contract will take place within 30 working days from the deadline for submitting the offer nAfter the publication of the Invitation to submit an offer including procurement documentation on the profile of the contracting authority a period of 3 working days for the possibility of filing a complaint due to disagreement with the procurement conditions runs nAfter sending the Supplier Selection Notice a period of 3 working days for the possibility of appealing the result of the tender procedure runs nThe contracting authority reserves the right to change the tender conditions within the deadline for the submission of nbids to cancel the tendering procedure until the moment of the conclusion of the contract not to return to the participants nsubmitted tenders received as part of the tendering procedure and not to provide compensation for the ncosts incurred by the supplier or suppliers to participate in the tendering process procedure nIf you are an employer employing more than 50 of persons with disabilities and you are authorized to provide substitute performance please reserve this performance 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Czech Republic 50114000-7 Truck repair and xa0maintenance Repair and xa0maintenance trucks Contractor s premises
Tender Bidding Type