The purpose of the public contract is to conclude a framework agreement with no more than seven 7 suppliers to whom partial public contracts will subsequently be awarded by a procedure with renewal of the competition in the form of a so-called qualification mini-tender or in connection with subsequent performance or directly up to a limit of CZK 100 000 without VAT according to the rules set out in the tender documentation n nThe subject of the public contract is legal services and legal advice in the regime of Act No 85 1996 Coll on Advocacy In particular it will be about the provision of complex legal services and consultancy in the preparation and implementation of the client s projects consisting in the preparation of areas for strategic investments Legal services and consultancy which are the subject of this public contract can be further specified according to the following demonstrative list of sectors n- property law issues including in particular the transfer division and consolidation of land between various entities of private and public law n- issues of management of state property including property with the right of management entrusted to state enterprises n- tlaw of territorial self-governing units n- tconstruction law and environmental law especially in the scope of proceedings regarding the necessary permits for project implementation n- tlaw of public support subsidies subsidies and public investment n- tPPP and selected legal aspects including corporate regarding the cooperation of private and public sector n- tEnvironmental Social and Corporate Governance ESG n 79100000-5 Legal Services Hlavn m sto Praha 79100000-5 Legal Services Legal Services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The State investment and development company a s in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The purpose of the public contract is to conclude a framework agreement with no more than seven 7 suppliers to whom partial public contracts will subsequently be awarded by a procedure with renewal of the competition in the form of a so-called qualification mini-tender or in connection with subsequent performance or directly up to a limit of CZK 100 000 without VAT according to the rules set out in the tender documentation n nThe subject of the public contract is legal services and legal advice in the regime of Act No 85 1996 Coll on Advocacy In particular it will be about the provision of complex legal services and consultancy in the preparation and implementation of the client s projects consisting in the preparation of areas for strategic investments Legal services and consultancy which are the subject of this public contract can be further specified according to the following demonstrative list of sectors n- property law issues including in particular the transfer division and consolidation of land between various entities of private and public law n- issues of management of state property including property with the right of management entrusted to state enterprises n- tlaw of territorial self-governing units n- tconstruction law and environmental law especially in the scope of proceedings regarding the necessary permits for project implementation n- tlaw of public support subsidies subsidies and public investment n- tPPP and selected legal aspects including corporate regarding the cooperation of private and public sector n- tEnvironmental Social and Corporate Governance ESG n 79100000-5 Legal Services Hlavn m sto Praha 79100000-5 Legal Services Legal Services with tender notice no. N006/26/V00012845 published on 21 May 2026. The tender expired on 15 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Legal services, Legal advisory and representation services, Legal advisory and information services, Legal advisory services, Legal representation services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12960482.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12960482
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00012845
Tender Organisation
State investment and development company a s
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
79100000 : Legal services79110000 : Legal advisory and representation services79140000 : Legal advisory and information services79111000 : Legal advisory services79112000 : Legal representation services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The purpose of the public contract is to conclude a framework agreement with no more than seven 7 suppliers to whom partial public contracts will subsequently be awarded by a procedure with renewal of the competition in the form of a so-called qualification mini-tender or in connection with subsequent performance or directly up to a limit of CZK 100 000 without VAT according to the rules set out in the tender documentation n nThe subject of the public contract is legal services and legal advice in the regime of Act No 85 1996 Coll on Advocacy In particular it will be about the provision of complex legal services and consultancy in the preparation and implementation of the client s projects consisting in the preparation of areas for strategic investments Legal services and consultancy which are the subject of this public contract can be further specified according to the following demonstrative list of sectors n- property law issues including in particular the transfer division and consolidation of land between various entities of private and public law n- issues of management of state property including property with the right of management entrusted to state enterprises n- tlaw of territorial self-governing units n- tconstruction law and environmental law especially in the scope of proceedings regarding the necessary permits for project implementation n- tlaw of public support subsidies subsidies and public investment n- tPPP and selected legal aspects including corporate regarding the cooperation of private and public sector n- tEnvironmental Social and Corporate Governance ESG n 79100000-5 Legal Services Hlavn m sto Praha 79100000-5 Legal Services Legal Services
Tender Bidding Type