The purpose of this procurement procedure is in accordance with 130 et seq ZZVZ conclusion of a framework agreement with one supplier the subject of which will be the provision of ongoing construction and repair maintenance of functional condition of fences made of wire mesh and wooden elements with an average length of 200 meters for the protection of young trees of the natural species composition against animal damage in the naturally valuable forests in the territory of the 1st and 2nd zones of the PLA Litovelsk Pomorav and the national nature reserves pran k Z stud n and ebra ka outside the territory of the PLA LP in the territorial area of the AOPK CR regional workplace Olomouc Total length of fences 70 800 meters of which 55 800 meters of wire mesh and 15 000 meters of wooden parts A more detailed specification of the subject of performance is contained in the appendices of this procurement documentation nThe framework agreement will be concluded for a period of 4 years from the effective date of the framework agreement n 77200000-2 Forestry services Olomouck kraj 77200000-2 Forestry services Forestry services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Nature and Landscape Protection Agency of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The purpose of this procurement procedure is in accordance with 130 et seq ZZVZ conclusion of a framework agreement with one supplier the subject of which will be the provision of ongoing construction and repair maintenance of functional condition of fences made of wire mesh and wooden elements with an average length of 200 meters for the protection of young trees of the natural species composition against animal damage in the naturally valuable forests in the territory of the 1st and 2nd zones of the PLA Litovelsk Pomorav and the national nature reserves pran k Z stud n and ebra ka outside the territory of the PLA LP in the territorial area of the AOPK CR regional workplace Olomouc Total length of fences 70 800 meters of which 55 800 meters of wire mesh and 15 000 meters of wooden parts A more detailed specification of the subject of performance is contained in the appendices of this procurement documentation nThe framework agreement will be concluded for a period of 4 years from the effective date of the framework agreement n 77200000-2 Forestry services Olomouck kraj 77200000-2 Forestry services Forestry services with tender notice no. N006/25/V00023796 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Fencing wire, Erection of fencing, Safety fencing. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11759036.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11759036
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00023796
Tender Organisation
Nature and Landscape Protection Agency of the Czech Republic
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44312000 : Fencing wire45342000 : Erection of fencing34928310 : Safety fencing
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The purpose of this procurement procedure is in accordance with 130 et seq ZZVZ conclusion of a framework agreement with one supplier the subject of which will be the provision of ongoing construction and repair maintenance of functional condition of fences made of wire mesh and wooden elements with an average length of 200 meters for the protection of young trees of the natural species composition against animal damage in the naturally valuable forests in the territory of the 1st and 2nd zones of the PLA Litovelsk Pomorav and the national nature reserves pran k Z stud n and ebra ka outside the territory of the PLA LP in the territorial area of the AOPK CR regional workplace Olomouc Total length of fences 70 800 meters of which 55 800 meters of wire mesh and 15 000 meters of wooden parts A more detailed specification of the subject of performance is contained in the appendices of this procurement documentation nThe framework agreement will be concluded for a period of 4 years from the effective date of the framework agreement n 77200000-2 Forestry services Olomouck kraj 77200000-2 Forestry services Forestry services
Tender Bidding Type