The subject of a small-scale public order is the supply of fillings for sanitary equipment and the provision of sanitary equipment incl its installation in the buildings of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region nSpecifically these are dispensers for paper rolls dispensers for folded paper towels dispensers for cream spray air fresheners dispensers for toilet paper dispensers for liquid soap in the form of foam and dispensers for roll towels for rolls without perforation scraps - sensor contactless Containers must be closable and wall-mountable These containers will be supplied with the following fillings paper towels made from recycled material paper towel rolls paper towels in a roll without perforation scraps hand cream liquid soap in the form of foam double-layer toilet paper air freshener - spray The refills supplied must correspond to the types of sanitary equipment containers provided to ensure their trouble-free use nFurthermore sanitary bags for women dishwashing detergent paper toilet boards shower gel and kitchen towels will be supplied These delivered goods must correspond to the type of storage tanks already installed in the buildings of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region nThe delivered goods must be new and unused nDetailed specifications are given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nPartial orders will be made according to the current needs of the contracting party the expected quantity of the given type of goods may not be fulfilled 33760000-5 Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Moravian-Silesian Region 33760000-5 Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Place of fulfillment building of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters on October 28 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of a small-scale public order is the supply of fillings for sanitary equipment and the provision of sanitary equipment incl its installation in the buildings of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region nSpecifically these are dispensers for paper rolls dispensers for folded paper towels dispensers for cream spray air fresheners dispensers for toilet paper dispensers for liquid soap in the form of foam and dispensers for roll towels for rolls without perforation scraps - sensor contactless Containers must be closable and wall-mountable These containers will be supplied with the following fillings paper towels made from recycled material paper towel rolls paper towels in a roll without perforation scraps hand cream liquid soap in the form of foam double-layer toilet paper air freshener - spray The refills supplied must correspond to the types of sanitary equipment containers provided to ensure their trouble-free use nFurthermore sanitary bags for women dishwashing detergent paper toilet boards shower gel and kitchen towels will be supplied These delivered goods must correspond to the type of storage tanks already installed in the buildings of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region nThe delivered goods must be new and unused nDetailed specifications are given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nPartial orders will be made according to the current needs of the contracting party the expected quantity of the given type of goods may not be fulfilled 33760000-5 Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Moravian-Silesian Region 33760000-5 Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Place of fulfillment building of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters on October 28 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava with tender notice no. N006/24/V00033728 published on 18 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes, Automatic towel dispensers, Sanitary dispensing machines. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11478799.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11478799
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00033728
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33760000 : Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes39514400 : Automatic towel dispensers42968200 : Sanitary dispensing machines
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of a small-scale public order is the supply of fillings for sanitary equipment and the provision of sanitary equipment incl its installation in the buildings of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region nSpecifically these are dispensers for paper rolls dispensers for folded paper towels dispensers for cream spray air fresheners dispensers for toilet paper dispensers for liquid soap in the form of foam and dispensers for roll towels for rolls without perforation scraps - sensor contactless Containers must be closable and wall-mountable These containers will be supplied with the following fillings paper towels made from recycled material paper towel rolls paper towels in a roll without perforation scraps hand cream liquid soap in the form of foam double-layer toilet paper air freshener - spray The refills supplied must correspond to the types of sanitary equipment containers provided to ensure their trouble-free use nFurthermore sanitary bags for women dishwashing detergent paper toilet boards shower gel and kitchen towels will be supplied These delivered goods must correspond to the type of storage tanks already installed in the buildings of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region nThe delivered goods must be new and unused nDetailed specifications are given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nPartial orders will be made according to the current needs of the contracting party the expected quantity of the given type of goods may not be fulfilled 33760000-5 Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Moravian-Silesian Region 33760000-5 Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and napkins Place of fulfillment building of the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters on October 28 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava
Tender Bidding Type