Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12009223
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006995
Tender Organisation
Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization
Tender CPV
71310000 : Consultative engineering and construction services71540000 : Construction management services71521000 : Construction-site supervision services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the contract is comprehensive investor services and the performance of engineering activities in particular the implementation of technical supervision of the investor and the performance of the function of the work safety coordinator during the implementation of construction works by the selected contractor This is mainly engineering and investment activity during the implementation of the construction Purpose road MSK Hv zda - Ov rna ensuring stability km 2 960-3 210 2nd Stage hereinafter referred to as construction including the performance of technical supervision of the builder in accordance with Act No 283 2021 Coll the Construction Act as amended and the coordinator of safety and health protection during work on the construction site in accordance with the law No 309 2006 Coll which regulates other requirements for safety and health protection at work in labor relations and on ensuring safety and health protection in activities or provision of services outside labor relations Act on Ensuring Additional Conditions for Safety and Health Protection at Work as amended hereinafter referred to as Act No 309 2006 Coll 71251000-2 Architectural services and expert services in the field of construction Moravian-Silesian Region 71251000-2 Architectural services and xa0construction supervision Services in xa0safety and xa0health
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction management services, Construction-site supervision services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006995.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 27 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71310000, 71540000, 71521000, which correspond to Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction management services, Construction-site supervision services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization, using the method described in the original tender document, before 27 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 71310000, 71540000, 71521000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction management services, Construction-site supervision services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the contract is comprehensive investor services and the performance of engineering activities in particular the implementation of technical supervision of the investor and the performance of the function of the work safety coordinator during the implementation of construction works by the selected contractor This is mainly engineering and investment activity during the implementation of the construction Purpose road MSK Hv zda - Ov rna ensuring stability km 2 960-3 210 2nd Stage hereinafter referred to as construction including the performance of technical supervision of the builder in accordance with Act No 283 2021 Coll the Construction Act as amended and the coordinator of safety and health protection during work on the construction site in accordance with the law No 309 2006 Coll which regulates other requirements for safety and health protection at work in labor relations and on ensuring safety and health protection in activities or provision of services outside ..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the contract is comprehensive investor services and the performance of engineering activities in particular the implementation of technical supervision of the investor and the performance of the function of the work safety coordinator during the implementation of construction works by the selected contractor This is mainly engineering and investment activity during the implementation of the construction Purpose road MSK Hv zda - Ov rna ensuring stability km 2 960-3 210 2nd Stage hereinafter referred to as construction including the performance of technical supervision of the builder in accordance with Act No 283 2021 Coll the Construction Act as amended and the coordinator of safety and health protection during work on the construction site in accordance with the law No 309 2006 Coll which regulates other requirements for safety and health protection at work in labor relations and on ensuring safety and health protection in activities or provision of services outside .. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction management services, Construction-site supervision services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction management services, Construction-site supervision services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71310000, 71540000, 71521000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.