The subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out for the client a work entitled PS 0104 VTM Le any repair of doors to exhibition halls which is understood as the realization of deliveries and works related to the execution of the above-mentioned work The subject of the performance of a public contract This is the repair of doors in depositories 067 068 069 The detailed specification of the work is contained in the draft SoD no 6440-0104-2025-005 including annexes which are an integral part of the award of tender with No N 006 25 V00006366 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Central Bohemian Region 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Construction assembly work pr ce The place of execution of the work is the building under the administration of PS 0104 Chocerady No 30

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out for the client a work entitled PS 0104 VTM Le any repair of doors to exhibition halls which is understood as the realization of deliveries and works related to the execution of the above-mentioned work The subject of the performance of a public contract This is the repair of doors in depositories 067 068 069 The detailed specification of the work is contained in the draft SoD no 6440-0104-2025-005 including annexes which are an integral part of the award of tender with No N 006 25 V00006366 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Central Bohemian Region 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Construction assembly work pr ce The place of execution of the work is the building under the administration of PS 0104 Chocerady No 30 with tender notice no. N006/25/V00006366 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 20 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work for industrial buildings, Installation of doors. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11073324.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11073324
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00006366
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45213250 : Construction work for industrial buildings45421131 : Installation of doors
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out for the client a work entitled PS 0104 VTM Le any repair of doors to exhibition halls which is understood as the realization of deliveries and works related to the execution of the above-mentioned work The subject of the performance of a public contract This is the repair of doors in depositories 067 068 069 The detailed specification of the work is contained in the draft SoD no 6440-0104-2025-005 including annexes which are an integral part of the award of tender with No N 006 25 V00006366 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Central Bohemian Region 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Construction assembly work pr ce The place of execution of the work is the building under the administration of PS 0104 Chocerady No 30
Tender Bidding Type