The subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out the work for the customer entitled PS 0333 - L n - Repair of communication - additional which is understood as the summary of the following performance nImplementation of supplies and works related to the execution of the above-mentioned work which are necessary for the execution of the work including ensuring the ecological disposal of the generated waste in accordance with the applicable legal regulations nThe detailed specification of the work is included in the award of the tender procedure PS 0333 - L n - Repair of communication - additional s no N006 25 V00014005 in Annex No 1 - Clarification of the conditions for the implementation of the public contract n n 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Plzen region 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Construction improvements for communications The place of performance is the area under the administration of PS 0333 L n n- military object CE 03-24-01 - L n - barracks n- building object I no 107 - bituminous road in c erven jezd u Zb ch Zb ch village located on part of plot No 1252 registered on LV No 675

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out the work for the customer entitled PS 0333 - L n - Repair of communication - additional which is understood as the summary of the following performance nImplementation of supplies and works related to the execution of the above-mentioned work which are necessary for the execution of the work including ensuring the ecological disposal of the generated waste in accordance with the applicable legal regulations nThe detailed specification of the work is included in the award of the tender procedure PS 0333 - L n - Repair of communication - additional s no N006 25 V00014005 in Annex No 1 - Clarification of the conditions for the implementation of the public contract n n 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Plzen region 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Construction improvements for communications The place of performance is the area under the administration of PS 0333 L n n- military object CE 03-24-01 - L n - barracks n- building object I no 107 - bituminous road in c erven jezd u Zb ch Zb ch village located on part of plot No 1252 registered on LV No 675 with tender notice no. N006/25/V00014005 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 20 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines, T-junction construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11073292.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11073292
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00014005
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45232300 : Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines45233127 : T-junction construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the contract is the contractor s obligation to carry out the work for the customer entitled PS 0333 - L n - Repair of communication - additional which is understood as the summary of the following performance nImplementation of supplies and works related to the execution of the above-mentioned work which are necessary for the execution of the work including ensuring the ecological disposal of the generated waste in accordance with the applicable legal regulations nThe detailed specification of the work is included in the award of the tender procedure PS 0333 - L n - Repair of communication - additional s no N006 25 V00014005 in Annex No 1 - Clarification of the conditions for the implementation of the public contract n n 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Plzen region 45233100-0 Construction improvements for communications Construction improvements for communications The place of performance is the area under the administration of PS 0333 L n n- military object CE 03-24-01 - L n - barracks n- building object I no 107 - bituminous road in c erven jezd u Zb ch Zb ch village located on part of plot No 1252 registered on LV No 675
Tender Bidding Type