The subject of the contract is the execution of the new construction of the sewer G-1 of the sewage system in the municipality of T ebovice and the connections nCurrently the contract for the modernization of the railway junction esk T ebov is being implemented as part of which work is underway to implement sewers under the administration of S DC in the territory of the cadastre of the municipality of T ebovice Some of these sewers touch the sewers proposed as part of the construction of the sewage system in the municipality of T ebovice which is planned from approximately October 2025 During the inspection days it was noted the necessity of coordinating both projects as well as from a technical point of view the necessity of simultaneous implementation of the sewers within the framework of the S DC and the municipality of T ebovice The supplier of the event for S DC has all the personnel and technical capacities on site and the contracting authority would certainly not act with the care of a proper manager if it did not use these capacities and the associated financial savings opportunities nThat is why he decided to use his legal authority in accordance with 63 paragraph 5 of Act No 134 2016 Coll on the award of public contracts as amended nThe work will be carried out according to the project documentation prepared by the company MULTIAQUA s r o ID 601 13 111 Veverkova 1343 1 Prague Suburbs 500 02 Hradec Kr lov in the month of May 2025 with contract number M25 999 n 45232400-6 Construction work on the construction of sewerage Pardubick kraj 45232400-6 Construction work on the construction of sewerage Construction work on the construction of sewerage

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The village of T ebovice in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the contract is the execution of the new construction of the sewer G-1 of the sewage system in the municipality of T ebovice and the connections nCurrently the contract for the modernization of the railway junction esk T ebov is being implemented as part of which work is underway to implement sewers under the administration of S DC in the territory of the cadastre of the municipality of T ebovice Some of these sewers touch the sewers proposed as part of the construction of the sewage system in the municipality of T ebovice which is planned from approximately October 2025 During the inspection days it was noted the necessity of coordinating both projects as well as from a technical point of view the necessity of simultaneous implementation of the sewers within the framework of the S DC and the municipality of T ebovice The supplier of the event for S DC has all the personnel and technical capacities on site and the contracting authority would certainly not act with the care of a proper manager if it did not use these capacities and the associated financial savings opportunities nThat is why he decided to use his legal authority in accordance with 63 paragraph 5 of Act No 134 2016 Coll on the award of public contracts as amended nThe work will be carried out according to the project documentation prepared by the company MULTIAQUA s r o ID 601 13 111 Veverkova 1343 1 Prague Suburbs 500 02 Hradec Kr lov in the month of May 2025 with contract number M25 999 n 45232400-6 Construction work on the construction of sewerage Pardubick kraj 45232400-6 Construction work on the construction of sewerage Construction work on the construction of sewerage with tender notice no. N006/25/V00018899 published on 05 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 06 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Sewer construction work, Sewerage work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11254146.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11254146
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00018899
Tender Organisation
The village of T ebovice
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45232400 : Sewer construction work45232410 : Sewerage work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the contract is the execution of the new construction of the sewer G-1 of the sewage system in the municipality of T ebovice and the connections nCurrently the contract for the modernization of the railway junction esk T ebov is being implemented as part of which work is underway to implement sewers under the administration of S DC in the territory of the cadastre of the municipality of T ebovice Some of these sewers touch the sewers proposed as part of the construction of the sewage system in the municipality of T ebovice which is planned from approximately October 2025 During the inspection days it was noted the necessity of coordinating both projects as well as from a technical point of view the necessity of simultaneous implementation of the sewers within the framework of the S DC and the municipality of T ebovice The supplier of the event for S DC has all the personnel and technical capacities on site and the contracting authority would certainly not act with the care of a proper manager if it did not use these capacities and the associated financial savings opportunities nThat is why he decided to use his legal authority in accordance with 63 paragraph 5 of Act No 134 2016 Coll on the award of public contracts as amended nThe work will be carried out according to the project documentation prepared by the company MULTIAQUA s r o ID 601 13 111 Veverkova 1343 1 Prague Suburbs 500 02 Hradec Kr lov in the month of May 2025 with contract number M25 999 n 45232400-6 Construction work on the construction of sewerage Pardubick kraj 45232400-6 Construction work on the construction of sewerage Construction work on the construction of sewerage
Tender Bidding Type