Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12016979
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00042526
Tender Organisation
Waterworks and sewerage Beroun a s
Tender CPV
31682000 : Electricity supplies65310000 : Electricity distribution
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the contract is the supply of electricity in 2027 for the customer at the LV level in accordance with the provisions of 50 paragraph 1 of Act No 458 2000 Coll Energy Act as amended and with the assumption of responsibility for the deviation by the supplier in the sense of the provisions of 18 of Decree No 408 2015 Coll on the rules of the electricity market nIn the procurement procedure a single supplier will be selected nThe contract for the supply of electricity will be concluded according to the draft text of the contract which will be drawn up by the selected supplier based on the requirements of the tender documentation and which the selected supplier will submit to the contracting authority as part of this procurement procedure nThe contracting authority assumes the stated annual quantity of electricity supplies at the LV level in the sum of the individual consumption points 6259 59 MWh n 09310000-5 Electricity Central Bohemia region 09310000-5 Electricity Electricity
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Waterworks and sewerage Beroun a s in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Electricity supplies, Electricity distribution, within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00042526.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 19 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 31682000, 65310000, which correspond to Electricity supplies, Electricity distribution. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Waterworks and sewerage Beroun a s, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Waterworks and sewerage Beroun a s. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 31682000, 65310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electricity supplies, Electricity distribution and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the contract is the supply of electricity in 2027 for the customer at the LV level in accordance with the provisions of 50 paragraph 1 of Act No 458 2000 Coll Energy Act as amended and with the assumption of responsibility for the deviation by the supplier in the sense of the provisions of 18 of Decree No 408 2015 Coll on the rules of the electricity market nIn the procurement procedure a single supplier will be selected nThe contract for the supply of electricity will be concluded according to the draft text of the contract which will be drawn up by the selected supplier based on the requirements of the tender documentation and which the selected supplier will submit to the contracting authority as part of this procurement procedure nThe contracting authority assumes the stated annual quantity of electricity supplies at the LV level in the sum of the individual consumption points 6259 59 MWh n 09310000-5 Electricity Central Bohemia region 09310000-5 Electricity Elect..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the contract is the supply of electricity in 2027 for the customer at the LV level in accordance with the provisions of 50 paragraph 1 of Act No 458 2000 Coll Energy Act as amended and with the assumption of responsibility for the deviation by the supplier in the sense of the provisions of 18 of Decree No 408 2015 Coll on the rules of the electricity market nIn the procurement procedure a single supplier will be selected nThe contract for the supply of electricity will be concluded according to the draft text of the contract which will be drawn up by the selected supplier based on the requirements of the tender documentation and which the selected supplier will submit to the contracting authority as part of this procurement procedure nThe contracting authority assumes the stated annual quantity of electricity supplies at the LV level in the sum of the individual consumption points 6259 59 MWh n 09310000-5 Electricity Central Bohemia region 09310000-5 Electricity Elect.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electricity supplies, Electricity distribution Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electricity supplies, Electricity distribution? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 31682000, 65310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.