The subject of the fulfillment of this public order is within the scope and in accordance with the terms of the contract the collection of mixed samples from the site of the He manice landfill and their analysis in accordance with the requirements of the waste legislation Decree No 8 2021 Coll No 273 2021 Coll with a focus on the concentration of pollutants in dry matter leachate and the performance of ecotoxicological tests n nMonitoring objects nkal reservoir K-1 sludge tank dam K-1 sludge tank K-3 nNumber and type of samples 5 mixed samples one mixed sample will consist of at least 10 sub-samples which will then be homogenized n nSpecifications of the samples nsample No 1 - coal sludge from the K-1 tank watered nsample No 2 - mined coal sludge from the K-1 tank dried nsample No 3 - reworked mixture of tailings from the homogenization line nsample No 4 - fine-grained fraction in the K-3 sludge tank nsample No 5 - mining waste from the intact dam of the K 1 reservoir n nSampling specifications sampling from various depths of the terrain up to a maximum depth of 2 m below the surface of the terrain the nature of the samples and the exact location of the sampling will be determined by the I P staff according to the current conditions on the day of the sampling an inspection of the given location is necessary before sampling n nScope of analyses n1 analyzes according to Appendix No 2 to Decree No 8 2021 Coll assessment of hazardous properties n- table no 1 1 Requirements for ecotoxicity test results - full range hazardous property HP 14 n- table no 2 Values of limit concentrations in leachate for assessment of hazardous property HP 15 indicators pH RL fluorides As Ba Cd Cr total Cu Hg Ni Pb Sb Se Zn Mo B monovalent phenols n2 analyzes according to Annex No 5 Table No 5 1 to Decree No 273 2021 Coll the maximum permissible concentration of pollutants in the dry matter of waste indicators As Cd Cr total Hg Ni Pb V Cu Zn Ba Be benzene PAH EOX hydrocarbons C10-C40 PCB n3 analyzes according to Appendix No 10 tab 10 1 parameters leaching class III Decree No 273 2021 Coll indicators DOC monohydric phenols chlorides fluorides sulfates As Ba Cd Cr total Cu Hg Ni Pb Sb Se Zn Mo RL pH of pollutants in dry matter leachate or results of ecotoxicological tests 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech Environmental Inspection in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the fulfillment of this public order is within the scope and in accordance with the terms of the contract the collection of mixed samples from the site of the He manice landfill and their analysis in accordance with the requirements of the waste legislation Decree No 8 2021 Coll No 273 2021 Coll with a focus on the concentration of pollutants in dry matter leachate and the performance of ecotoxicological tests n nMonitoring objects nkal reservoir K-1 sludge tank dam K-1 sludge tank K-3 nNumber and type of samples 5 mixed samples one mixed sample will consist of at least 10 sub-samples which will then be homogenized n nSpecifications of the samples nsample No 1 - coal sludge from the K-1 tank watered nsample No 2 - mined coal sludge from the K-1 tank dried nsample No 3 - reworked mixture of tailings from the homogenization line nsample No 4 - fine-grained fraction in the K-3 sludge tank nsample No 5 - mining waste from the intact dam of the K 1 reservoir n nSampling specifications sampling from various depths of the terrain up to a maximum depth of 2 m below the surface of the terrain the nature of the samples and the exact location of the sampling will be determined by the I P staff according to the current conditions on the day of the sampling an inspection of the given location is necessary before sampling n nScope of analyses n1 analyzes according to Appendix No 2 to Decree No 8 2021 Coll assessment of hazardous properties n- table no 1 1 Requirements for ecotoxicity test results - full range hazardous property HP 14 n- table no 2 Values of limit concentrations in leachate for assessment of hazardous property HP 15 indicators pH RL fluorides As Ba Cd Cr total Cu Hg Ni Pb Sb Se Zn Mo B monovalent phenols n2 analyzes according to Annex No 5 Table No 5 1 to Decree No 273 2021 Coll the maximum permissible concentration of pollutants in the dry matter of waste indicators As Cd Cr total Hg Ni Pb V Cu Zn Ba Be benzene PAH EOX hydrocarbons C10-C40 PCB n3 analyzes according to Appendix No 10 tab 10 1 parameters leaching class III Decree No 273 2021 Coll indicators DOC monohydric phenols chlorides fluorides sulfates As Ba Cd Cr total Cu Hg Ni Pb Sb Se Zn Mo RL pH of pollutants in dry matter leachate or results of ecotoxicological tests 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services with tender notice no. N006/24/V00001481 published on 20 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 18 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Environmental quality control services, Pollution investigation services, Toxic substances monitoring services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11983706.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983706
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00001481
Tender Organisation
Czech Environmental Inspection
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
90714500 : Environmental quality control services90715000 : Pollution investigation services90743100 : Toxic substances monitoring services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the fulfillment of this public order is within the scope and in accordance with the terms of the contract the collection of mixed samples from the site of the He manice landfill and their analysis in accordance with the requirements of the waste legislation Decree No 8 2021 Coll No 273 2021 Coll with a focus on the concentration of pollutants in dry matter leachate and the performance of ecotoxicological tests n nMonitoring objects nkal reservoir K-1 sludge tank dam K-1 sludge tank K-3 nNumber and type of samples 5 mixed samples one mixed sample will consist of at least 10 sub-samples which will then be homogenized n nSpecifications of the samples nsample No 1 - coal sludge from the K-1 tank watered nsample No 2 - mined coal sludge from the K-1 tank dried nsample No 3 - reworked mixture of tailings from the homogenization line nsample No 4 - fine-grained fraction in the K-3 sludge tank nsample No 5 - mining waste from the intact dam of the K 1 reservoir n nSampling specifications sampling from various depths of the terrain up to a maximum depth of 2 m below the surface of the terrain the nature of the samples and the exact location of the sampling will be determined by the I P staff according to the current conditions on the day of the sampling an inspection of the given location is necessary before sampling n nScope of analyses n1 analyzes according to Appendix No 2 to Decree No 8 2021 Coll assessment of hazardous properties n- table no 1 1 Requirements for ecotoxicity test results - full range hazardous property HP 14 n- table no 2 Values of limit concentrations in leachate for assessment of hazardous property HP 15 indicators pH RL fluorides As Ba Cd Cr total Cu Hg Ni Pb Sb Se Zn Mo B monovalent phenols n2 analyzes according to Annex No 5 Table No 5 1 to Decree No 273 2021 Coll the maximum permissible concentration of pollutants in the dry matter of waste indicators As Cd Cr total Hg Ni Pb V Cu Zn Ba Be benzene PAH EOX hydrocarbons C10-C40 PCB n3 analyzes according to Appendix No 10 tab 10 1 parameters leaching class III Decree No 273 2021 Coll indicators DOC monohydric phenols chlorides fluorides sulfates As Ba Cd Cr total Cu Hg Ni Pb Sb Se Zn Mo RL pH of pollutants in dry matter leachate or results of ecotoxicological tests 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services
Tender Bidding Type