The subject of the order is construction work consisting in the reconstruction and modernization of road II 452 in the section Karlovice - Sv tl Hora The length of the section is 10 083 km according to the operating station it is km 9 431 19 514 The construction is designed due to the unsatisfactory bad condition of the road surface and drainage nExisting objects such as bridges and culverts will not be affected by the construction or they will remain unchanged nThe reconstruction and modernization of road II 452 is divided into two sections which are divided into 12 000 km according to the repair technology In the first section the road is generally in better condition and the construction work here mainly consists in the execution of a new wear layer - the laying of a thickness 50 mm local remediation will also be carried out in selected places and the level will be increased by 50 mm In the second section the construction works mainly consist of cold recycling and laying of new asphalt layers milling will be carried out 60 120 mm cold recycling thickness 200 mm and laying asphalt layers with a thickness of 70 50 mm The grade level will not be increased in the urban area of And lsk Hora and Sv tl Hora municipalities nPart of the subject of the public contract is the construction of a new bus stop in Sv tl Hora municipality where the construction will include paved areas for pedestrians such as platforms adjacent sidewalks with pedestrian crossings modification of exits or entrances and modification of the existing paved surface Part of the construction also includes the partial restoration of the existing sewer system nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer is given in the tender documentation annexes 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the order is construction work consisting in the reconstruction and modernization of road II 452 in the section Karlovice - Sv tl Hora The length of the section is 10 083 km according to the operating station it is km 9 431 19 514 The construction is designed due to the unsatisfactory bad condition of the road surface and drainage nExisting objects such as bridges and culverts will not be affected by the construction or they will remain unchanged nThe reconstruction and modernization of road II 452 is divided into two sections which are divided into 12 000 km according to the repair technology In the first section the road is generally in better condition and the construction work here mainly consists in the execution of a new wear layer - the laying of a thickness 50 mm local remediation will also be carried out in selected places and the level will be increased by 50 mm In the second section the construction works mainly consist of cold recycling and laying of new asphalt layers milling will be carried out 60 120 mm cold recycling thickness 200 mm and laying asphalt layers with a thickness of 70 50 mm The grade level will not be increased in the urban area of And lsk Hora and Sv tl Hora municipalities nPart of the subject of the public contract is the construction of a new bus stop in Sv tl Hora municipality where the construction will include paved areas for pedestrians such as platforms adjacent sidewalks with pedestrian crossings modification of exits or entrances and modification of the existing paved surface Part of the construction also includes the partial restoration of the existing sewer system nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer is given in the tender documentation annexes 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work with tender notice no. N006/25/V00037958 published on 23 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 21 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Road-repair works. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11087940.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11087940
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00037958
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233000 : Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads45233100 : Construction work for highways, roads45233142 : Road-repair works
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the order is construction work consisting in the reconstruction and modernization of road II 452 in the section Karlovice - Sv tl Hora The length of the section is 10 083 km according to the operating station it is km 9 431 19 514 The construction is designed due to the unsatisfactory bad condition of the road surface and drainage nExisting objects such as bridges and culverts will not be affected by the construction or they will remain unchanged nThe reconstruction and modernization of road II 452 is divided into two sections which are divided into 12 000 km according to the repair technology In the first section the road is generally in better condition and the construction work here mainly consists in the execution of a new wear layer - the laying of a thickness 50 mm local remediation will also be carried out in selected places and the level will be increased by 50 mm In the second section the construction works mainly consist of cold recycling and laying of new asphalt layers milling will be carried out 60 120 mm cold recycling thickness 200 mm and laying asphalt layers with a thickness of 70 50 mm The grade level will not be increased in the urban area of And lsk Hora and Sv tl Hora municipalities nPart of the subject of the public contract is the construction of a new bus stop in Sv tl Hora municipality where the construction will include paved areas for pedestrians such as platforms adjacent sidewalks with pedestrian crossings modification of exits or entrances and modification of the existing paved surface Part of the construction also includes the partial restoration of the existing sewer system nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer is given in the tender documentation annexes 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Tender Bidding Type