Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12987189
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00009904
Tender Organisation
Labor Office of the Czech Republic
Tender CPV
45233292 : Installation of safety equipment45310000 : Electrical installation work45317300 : Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus71242000 : Project and design preparation, estimation of costs51112100 : Installation services of electricity distribution equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance is the manufacture of 8 pieces of safety partitions hereinafter referred to as BP their transport assembly and commissioning including the solution of high and low current distributions at the workplace of the Regional Branch of the P R in Lovosice The layout solution of BP will respect the drawings which are attachment No 2 ZD in accordance with the attached architectural design of counter workplaces from the company Unhary s r o Safety partitions of the Labor Office hereinafter also referred to as BP P which contains 6 possible variants of BP Appendix No 1 ZD and Appendix No 3 - production of circular cutouts of the so-called spokes in the lower part of safety glued glass BP to improve the acoustics during communication between employees of the P and clients 39100000-3 Furniture st Region 39100000-3 Furniture Furniture Place of fulfillment is at 8 kv tna 165 20 410 02 Lovosice
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Labor Office of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Installation of safety equipment, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Installation services of electricity distribution equipment, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00009904.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 24 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45233292, 45310000, 45317300, 71242000, 51112100, which correspond to Installation of safety equipment, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Installation services of electricity distribution equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Labor Office of the Czech Republic, using the method described in the original tender document, before 24 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Labor Office of the Czech Republic. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45233292, 45310000, 45317300, 71242000, 51112100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Installation of safety equipment, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Installation services of electricity distribution equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the performance is the manufacture of 8 pieces of safety partitions hereinafter referred to as BP their transport assembly and commissioning including the solution of high and low current distributions at the workplace of the Regional Branch of the P R in Lovosice The layout solution of BP will respect the drawings which are attachment No 2 ZD in accordance with the attached architectural design of counter workplaces from the company Unhary s r o Safety partitions of the Labor Office hereinafter also referred to as BP P which contains 6 possible variants of BP Appendix No 1 ZD and Appendix No 3 - production of circular cutouts of the so-called spokes in the lower part of safety glued glass BP to improve the acoustics during communication between employees of the P and clients 39100000-3 Furniture st Region 39100000-3 Furniture Furniture Place of fulfillment is at 8 kv tna 165 20 410 02 Lovosice?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the performance is the manufacture of 8 pieces of safety partitions hereinafter referred to as BP their transport assembly and commissioning including the solution of high and low current distributions at the workplace of the Regional Branch of the P R in Lovosice The layout solution of BP will respect the drawings which are attachment No 2 ZD in accordance with the attached architectural design of counter workplaces from the company Unhary s r o Safety partitions of the Labor Office hereinafter also referred to as BP P which contains 6 possible variants of BP Appendix No 1 ZD and Appendix No 3 - production of circular cutouts of the so-called spokes in the lower part of safety glued glass BP to improve the acoustics during communication between employees of the P and clients 39100000-3 Furniture st Region 39100000-3 Furniture Furniture Place of fulfillment is at 8 kv tna 165 20 410 02 Lovosice can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Installation of safety equipment, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Installation services of electricity distribution equipment Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Installation of safety equipment, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Installation services of electricity distribution equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45233292, 45310000, 45317300, 71242000, 51112100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.