The subject of the performance is the replacement of the corroded part of the fountain at the Pardubice bus station - terminal B on Palack ho t da hereinafter referred to as the WORK Inappropriate material was used for construction and will be replaced with stainless steel 2 parts of the fountain cover with dimensions 150 600 3500 mm and 150 600 4500 mm will be made from material 1 4404 - austenitic stainless steel according to the drawings in the assignment and draft of the contract for the work The surface of these parts will be finally modified by blasting with a ballotine After dismantling the existing parts the assembly of new ones will be carried out which will then be connected to the existing pipe system n 50514000-1 Repairs and maintenance of metal containers Pardubick kraj 50514000-1 Repairs and xa0maintenance of metal containers Repairs and xa0maintenance of metal containers

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Statutory city of Pardubice in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance is the replacement of the corroded part of the fountain at the Pardubice bus station - terminal B on Palack ho t da hereinafter referred to as the WORK Inappropriate material was used for construction and will be replaced with stainless steel 2 parts of the fountain cover with dimensions 150 600 3500 mm and 150 600 4500 mm will be made from material 1 4404 - austenitic stainless steel according to the drawings in the assignment and draft of the contract for the work The surface of these parts will be finally modified by blasting with a ballotine After dismantling the existing parts the assembly of new ones will be carried out which will then be connected to the existing pipe system n 50514000-1 Repairs and maintenance of metal containers Pardubick kraj 50514000-1 Repairs and xa0maintenance of metal containers Repairs and xa0maintenance of metal containers with tender notice no. N006/25/V00039989 published on 25 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 26 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Metal-working machine tools, Metalworking, Repair and maintenance services of metal containers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11573488.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11573488
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00039989
Tender Organisation
Statutory city of Pardubice
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
42630000 : Metal-working machine tools45262670 : Metalworking50514000 : Repair and maintenance services of metal containers
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance is the replacement of the corroded part of the fountain at the Pardubice bus station - terminal B on Palack ho t da hereinafter referred to as the WORK Inappropriate material was used for construction and will be replaced with stainless steel 2 parts of the fountain cover with dimensions 150 600 3500 mm and 150 600 4500 mm will be made from material 1 4404 - austenitic stainless steel according to the drawings in the assignment and draft of the contract for the work The surface of these parts will be finally modified by blasting with a ballotine After dismantling the existing parts the assembly of new ones will be carried out which will then be connected to the existing pipe system n 50514000-1 Repairs and maintenance of metal containers Pardubick kraj 50514000-1 Repairs and xa0maintenance of metal containers Repairs and xa0maintenance of metal containers
Tender Bidding Type