The subject of the performance is the restoration of selected objects of oriental provenance listed below and the brochure for the kaleidoscope from the SZ Kyn vart furniture collection register number SKP 13298 34-5888 State Castle Kyn vart Castle 347 354 91 L zn Kyn vart intended for the upcoming exhibition Kyn vart daguerreotype - UNESCO monument Prince Metternich s collections n1 Genre pictures on pith paper inv no KY 492 KY 496 - KY 498 KY 511 KY 9933 n2 View of a canton inv no KY 951 n3 METHOD OF USING brochure inv no KY 1910 n4 Chinese fan inv no KY 1970 Chinese fan n5 Paintings on the leaves of the sacred fig tree inv no KY 2624 n6 Gand if playing cards inv no KY 8004 nThe order also includes transport from the place of storage of SZ Kyn vart St tn z mek Kyn vart Zamek 347 354 91 L zn Kyn vart to the restoration studio and after restoration back to SZ Kyn vart n 92522100-7 Protection of historical monuments Czech Republic 92522100-7 Protection of historical monuments Protection of historical monuments

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The National Monument Institute in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance is the restoration of selected objects of oriental provenance listed below and the brochure for the kaleidoscope from the SZ Kyn vart furniture collection register number SKP 13298 34-5888 State Castle Kyn vart Castle 347 354 91 L zn Kyn vart intended for the upcoming exhibition Kyn vart daguerreotype - UNESCO monument Prince Metternich s collections n1 Genre pictures on pith paper inv no KY 492 KY 496 - KY 498 KY 511 KY 9933 n2 View of a canton inv no KY 951 n3 METHOD OF USING brochure inv no KY 1910 n4 Chinese fan inv no KY 1970 Chinese fan n5 Paintings on the leaves of the sacred fig tree inv no KY 2624 n6 Gand if playing cards inv no KY 8004 nThe order also includes transport from the place of storage of SZ Kyn vart St tn z mek Kyn vart Zamek 347 354 91 L zn Kyn vart to the restoration studio and after restoration back to SZ Kyn vart n 92522100-7 Protection of historical monuments Czech Republic 92522100-7 Protection of historical monuments Protection of historical monuments with tender notice no. N006/21/V00025081 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 20 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Restoration work, Archaeological services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11072615.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11072615
Tender Notice No
N006/21/V00025081
Tender Organisation
National Monument Institute
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45454100 : Restoration work71351914 : Archaeological services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance is the restoration of selected objects of oriental provenance listed below and the brochure for the kaleidoscope from the SZ Kyn vart furniture collection register number SKP 13298 34-5888 State Castle Kyn vart Castle 347 354 91 L zn Kyn vart intended for the upcoming exhibition Kyn vart daguerreotype - UNESCO monument Prince Metternich s collections n1 Genre pictures on pith paper inv no KY 492 KY 496 - KY 498 KY 511 KY 9933 n2 View of a canton inv no KY 951 n3 METHOD OF USING brochure inv no KY 1910 n4 Chinese fan inv no KY 1970 Chinese fan n5 Paintings on the leaves of the sacred fig tree inv no KY 2624 n6 Gand if playing cards inv no KY 8004 nThe order also includes transport from the place of storage of SZ Kyn vart St tn z mek Kyn vart Zamek 347 354 91 L zn Kyn vart to the restoration studio and after restoration back to SZ Kyn vart n 92522100-7 Protection of historical monuments Czech Republic 92522100-7 Protection of historical monuments Protection of historical monuments
Tender Bidding Type