Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983852
Tender Notice No
N006/18/V00018401
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
77230000 : Services incidental to forestry77211400 : Tree-cutting services77341000 : Tree pruning
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance is to ensure the rescue and stabilization of endangered trees to ensure the continuity of the park and to restore its historical composition using the existing old trees where it is necessary to cut down and prune the established trees remove invasive and ruder vegetation remove tree stumps carry out landscaping and plant new vegetation n nFurther for a period of ten years the contractor will carry out the subsequent care of vegetation elements with the planting of new trees All this will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation Saving vegetation elements and revitalization of the Chotyn Barracks park praised by the nature protection authorities and with the valid decision issued by the Ministry of Environment as a nature protection authority department of state administration V dated 10 December 2015 77211400-6 Cutting down trees 77211400-6 Cutting down of trees Cutting down trees
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Services incidental to forestry, Tree-cutting services, Tree pruning, within the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00618V00018401.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 18 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 77230000, 77211400, 77341000, which correspond to Services incidental to forestry, Tree-cutting services, Tree pruning. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 77230000, 77211400, 77341000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Services incidental to forestry, Tree-cutting services, Tree pruning and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the performance is to ensure the rescue and stabilization of endangered trees to ensure the continuity of the park and to restore its historical composition using the existing old trees where it is necessary to cut down and prune the established trees remove invasive and ruder vegetation remove tree stumps carry out landscaping and plant new vegetation n nFurther for a period of ten years the contractor will carry out the subsequent care of vegetation elements with the planting of new trees All this will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation Saving vegetation elements and revitalization of the Chotyn Barracks park praised by the nature protection authorities and with the valid decision issued by the Ministry of Environment as a nature protection authority department of state administration V dated 10 December 2015 77211400-6 Cutting down trees 77211400-6 Cutting down of trees Cutting down trees?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the performance is to ensure the rescue and stabilization of endangered trees to ensure the continuity of the park and to restore its historical composition using the existing old trees where it is necessary to cut down and prune the established trees remove invasive and ruder vegetation remove tree stumps carry out landscaping and plant new vegetation n nFurther for a period of ten years the contractor will carry out the subsequent care of vegetation elements with the planting of new trees All this will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation Saving vegetation elements and revitalization of the Chotyn Barracks park praised by the nature protection authorities and with the valid decision issued by the Ministry of Environment as a nature protection authority department of state administration V dated 10 December 2015 77211400-6 Cutting down trees 77211400-6 Cutting down of trees Cutting down trees can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Services incidental to forestry, Tree-cutting services, Tree pruning Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Services incidental to forestry, Tree-cutting services, Tree pruning? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 77230000, 77211400, 77341000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.