Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11400770
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002526
Tender Organisation
Office for State Representation in Property Matters
Tender CPV
45317000 : Other electrical installation work50532000 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment50711000 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract entitled Performance of revisions and repairs of electrical installations and lightning rods and revisions of electrical appliances is the performance of regular revisions and repairs of the above-mentioned electrical equipment in selected objects of the ZSVM in the territory of the capital m of Prague and Central Bohemia including the building of the ZSVM headquarters at Ra novo n b e 390 42 Prague 2 31682000-0 Electrical equipment Capital Prague 31682000-0 Electrical equipment Performance of revisions and repairs of electrical equipment
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Office for State Representation in Property Matters in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Other electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00002526.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 14 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45317000, 50532000, 50711000, which correspond to Other electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Office for State Representation in Property Matters, using the method described in the original tender document, before 14 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Office for State Representation in Property Matters. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45317000, 50532000, 50711000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Other electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the performance of the public contract entitled Performance of revisions and repairs of electrical installations and lightning rods and revisions of electrical appliances is the performance of regular revisions and repairs of the above-mentioned electrical equipment in selected objects of the ZSVM in the territory of the capital m of Prague and Central Bohemia including the building of the ZSVM headquarters at Ra novo n b e 390 42 Prague 2 31682000-0 Electrical equipment Capital Prague 31682000-0 Electrical equipment Performance of revisions and repairs of electrical equipment?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the performance of the public contract entitled Performance of revisions and repairs of electrical installations and lightning rods and revisions of electrical appliances is the performance of regular revisions and repairs of the above-mentioned electrical equipment in selected objects of the ZSVM in the territory of the capital m of Prague and Central Bohemia including the building of the ZSVM headquarters at Ra novo n b e 390 42 Prague 2 31682000-0 Electrical equipment Capital Prague 31682000-0 Electrical equipment Performance of revisions and repairs of electrical equipment can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Other electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Other electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45317000, 50532000, 50711000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.