Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12986308
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014621
Tender Organisation
Statutory city of Jablonec nad Nisou
Tender CPV
45210000 : Building construction work45215000 : Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences45216000 : Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings45211100 : Construction work for houses45211310 : Bathrooms construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is construction modifications inside the building at level 1 N P The original dental surgery will be abolished the rooms will be operationally connected with the existing rooms of the relief service which will lead to the expansion of these spaces In the reconstructed part the layout of partitions will be adjusted the existing bathroom will be completely rebuilt and a new doorway for the existing relief service area will be demolished The surface of the walls ceilings and floors will be newly made There will be modifications to the electrical installation ZTI and ventilation n nDetailed information is provided in the Call for Tenders incl annexes n n INSPECTION OF THE FULFILLMENT SITE nThe inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 22 05 2026 at 10 00 a m the applicants meeting is in front of the main entrance to the building at Novovesk 55 Jablonec nad Nisou nThe contracting authority considers the participation of applicants in the inspection of the fulfillment site essential 45210000-2 Construction work on buildings Libereck region 45210000-2 Residential construction Residential construction
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Statutory city of Jablonec nad Nisou in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for houses, Bathrooms construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00014621.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 01 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45210000, 45215000, 45216000, 45211100, 45211310, which correspond to Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for houses, Bathrooms construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Statutory city of Jablonec nad Nisou, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Statutory city of Jablonec nad Nisou. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45210000, 45215000, 45216000, 45211100, 45211310 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for houses, Bathrooms construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the performance of the public contract is construction modifications inside the building at level 1 N P The original dental surgery will be abolished the rooms will be operationally connected with the existing rooms of the relief service which will lead to the expansion of these spaces In the reconstructed part the layout of partitions will be adjusted the existing bathroom will be completely rebuilt and a new doorway for the existing relief service area will be demolished The surface of the walls ceilings and floors will be newly made There will be modifications to the electrical installation ZTI and ventilation n nDetailed information is provided in the Call for Tenders incl annexes n n INSPECTION OF THE FULFILLMENT SITE nThe inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 22 05 2026 at 10 00 a m the applicants meeting is in front of the main entrance to the building at Novovesk 55 Jablonec nad Nisou nThe contracting authority considers the participation of ap..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the performance of the public contract is construction modifications inside the building at level 1 N P The original dental surgery will be abolished the rooms will be operationally connected with the existing rooms of the relief service which will lead to the expansion of these spaces In the reconstructed part the layout of partitions will be adjusted the existing bathroom will be completely rebuilt and a new doorway for the existing relief service area will be demolished The surface of the walls ceilings and floors will be newly made There will be modifications to the electrical installation ZTI and ventilation n nDetailed information is provided in the Call for Tenders incl annexes n n INSPECTION OF THE FULFILLMENT SITE nThe inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 22 05 2026 at 10 00 a m the applicants meeting is in front of the main entrance to the building at Novovesk 55 Jablonec nad Nisou nThe contracting authority considers the participation of ap.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for houses, Bathrooms construction work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for houses, Bathrooms construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45210000, 45215000, 45216000, 45211100, 45211310, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.