The subject of the performance of the public contract is the accredited sampling according to Act No 541 2020 Coll and analysis of sludge and soil samples from the Suchdol u Konice mine n nSampling type 3 mixed samples and the required amount of partial samples 2 sludge samples and 1 soil sample n nScope of analyses C10-C40 BTEX PAH heavy metals Pb Cd Crcelk n nRequired output analysis reports and waste sampling reports including a basic description of the waste Sludges will be analyzed according to the criteria set out in Decree No 273 2021 Coll on the details of waste management as amended in order to determine the method of their further removal Annex to Decree No 10 Table 10 1 n nFor further details see Annex No 2 - sampling requirements namely the part concerning the collection and analysis of waste sludge samples and soil n nAt the same time the contracting authority requests as a separate public contract n an accredited collection and analysis of samples falling into the category DNS 3 Water protection - underground water and rock environment while the attachment with regard to the same sampling location is common to both public contracts n So please pay attention only to the information related to this public contract sampling and analysis of sewage sludge and soil 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech Environmental Inspection in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the accredited sampling according to Act No 541 2020 Coll and analysis of sludge and soil samples from the Suchdol u Konice mine n nSampling type 3 mixed samples and the required amount of partial samples 2 sludge samples and 1 soil sample n nScope of analyses C10-C40 BTEX PAH heavy metals Pb Cd Crcelk n nRequired output analysis reports and waste sampling reports including a basic description of the waste Sludges will be analyzed according to the criteria set out in Decree No 273 2021 Coll on the details of waste management as amended in order to determine the method of their further removal Annex to Decree No 10 Table 10 1 n nFor further details see Annex No 2 - sampling requirements namely the part concerning the collection and analysis of waste sludge samples and soil n nAt the same time the contracting authority requests as a separate public contract n an accredited collection and analysis of samples falling into the category DNS 3 Water protection - underground water and rock environment while the attachment with regard to the same sampling location is common to both public contracts n So please pay attention only to the information related to this public contract sampling and analysis of sewage sludge and soil 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services with tender notice no. N006/24/V00012690 published on 20 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 18 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Sludge disposal services, Services relating to contaminated soil. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11983538.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983538
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00012690
Tender Organisation
Czech Environmental Inspection
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
90513900 : Sludge disposal services90522000 : Services relating to contaminated soil
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the accredited sampling according to Act No 541 2020 Coll and analysis of sludge and soil samples from the Suchdol u Konice mine n nSampling type 3 mixed samples and the required amount of partial samples 2 sludge samples and 1 soil sample n nScope of analyses C10-C40 BTEX PAH heavy metals Pb Cd Crcelk n nRequired output analysis reports and waste sampling reports including a basic description of the waste Sludges will be analyzed according to the criteria set out in Decree No 273 2021 Coll on the details of waste management as amended in order to determine the method of their further removal Annex to Decree No 10 Table 10 1 n nFor further details see Annex No 2 - sampling requirements namely the part concerning the collection and analysis of waste sludge samples and soil n nAt the same time the contracting authority requests as a separate public contract n an accredited collection and analysis of samples falling into the category DNS 3 Water protection - underground water and rock environment while the attachment with regard to the same sampling location is common to both public contracts n So please pay attention only to the information related to this public contract sampling and analysis of sewage sludge and soil 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services
Tender Bidding Type