The subject of the performance of the public contract is the construction of the Construction of the cycle path St te nad Be vou Vid e The subject of the construction works is the construction of a cycle path footbridge and lighting of the crossing over road III 4868 nThe proposed cycle path will connect to the existing cycle path leading from the village of St te nad Be vou The planned cycle path is designed in its entire length in the undeveloped area of the municipality of Str te nad Be vou and Vid e The cycle path begins by connecting to the existing cycle path in the c Str te nad Be vou continues along the road III 4868 and ends by connecting to the road III 4868 in k Vid e in front of the bridge over the Maretka watercourse nThe cycle path is designed as a two-way path for pedestrians and cyclists with a design speed of 25 km h Its width in its entire length is designed to be 3 0 m The total length of the trail will be 1117 08 m and it is divided into 3 sections nDue to the crossing of the trail with the Maretka watercourse at km 0 112 15 a bridge over the watercourse is proposed in the second section The footbridge will be located next to the existing bridge and will consist of a reinforced concrete structure It is designed with a free width of 3 0 m and the length of the supporting structure of the bridge - footbridge is 10 60 m the length of the bridging is 10 0 m and the total length is 11 20 m A steel railing with a height of 1 30 m will be installed on the footbridge Part of the construction will be the lighting of the existing crossing over road III 4868 at the beginning of the proposed cycle path nThe subject of the construction works is also the implementation all other works defined in detail in the project documentation nThe subject of the public contract is in addition to the execution of construction works also the preparation of documentation of the actual execution of the construction and geodetic surveying of the construction 45233162-2 Construction of bicycle paths Zl n region 45233162-2 Construction of bicycle paths Construction of bicycle paths

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The village of Vid e in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the construction of the Construction of the cycle path St te nad Be vou Vid e The subject of the construction works is the construction of a cycle path footbridge and lighting of the crossing over road III 4868 nThe proposed cycle path will connect to the existing cycle path leading from the village of St te nad Be vou The planned cycle path is designed in its entire length in the undeveloped area of the municipality of Str te nad Be vou and Vid e The cycle path begins by connecting to the existing cycle path in the c Str te nad Be vou continues along the road III 4868 and ends by connecting to the road III 4868 in k Vid e in front of the bridge over the Maretka watercourse nThe cycle path is designed as a two-way path for pedestrians and cyclists with a design speed of 25 km h Its width in its entire length is designed to be 3 0 m The total length of the trail will be 1117 08 m and it is divided into 3 sections nDue to the crossing of the trail with the Maretka watercourse at km 0 112 15 a bridge over the watercourse is proposed in the second section The footbridge will be located next to the existing bridge and will consist of a reinforced concrete structure It is designed with a free width of 3 0 m and the length of the supporting structure of the bridge - footbridge is 10 60 m the length of the bridging is 10 0 m and the total length is 11 20 m A steel railing with a height of 1 30 m will be installed on the footbridge Part of the construction will be the lighting of the existing crossing over road III 4868 at the beginning of the proposed cycle path nThe subject of the construction works is also the implementation all other works defined in detail in the project documentation nThe subject of the public contract is in addition to the execution of construction works also the preparation of documentation of the actual execution of the construction and geodetic surveying of the construction 45233162-2 Construction of bicycle paths Zl n region 45233162-2 Construction of bicycle paths Construction of bicycle paths with tender notice no. N006/26/V00001085 published on 29 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 28 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Footpath construction work, Cycle path construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11172934.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11172934
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00001085
Tender Organisation
The village of Vid e
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233161 : Footpath construction work45233162 : Cycle path construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the construction of the Construction of the cycle path St te nad Be vou Vid e The subject of the construction works is the construction of a cycle path footbridge and lighting of the crossing over road III 4868 nThe proposed cycle path will connect to the existing cycle path leading from the village of St te nad Be vou The planned cycle path is designed in its entire length in the undeveloped area of the municipality of Str te nad Be vou and Vid e The cycle path begins by connecting to the existing cycle path in the c Str te nad Be vou continues along the road III 4868 and ends by connecting to the road III 4868 in k Vid e in front of the bridge over the Maretka watercourse nThe cycle path is designed as a two-way path for pedestrians and cyclists with a design speed of 25 km h Its width in its entire length is designed to be 3 0 m The total length of the trail will be 1117 08 m and it is divided into 3 sections nDue to the crossing of the trail with the Maretka watercourse at km 0 112 15 a bridge over the watercourse is proposed in the second section The footbridge will be located next to the existing bridge and will consist of a reinforced concrete structure It is designed with a free width of 3 0 m and the length of the supporting structure of the bridge - footbridge is 10 60 m the length of the bridging is 10 0 m and the total length is 11 20 m A steel railing with a height of 1 30 m will be installed on the footbridge Part of the construction will be the lighting of the existing crossing over road III 4868 at the beginning of the proposed cycle path nThe subject of the construction works is also the implementation all other works defined in detail in the project documentation nThe subject of the public contract is in addition to the execution of construction works also the preparation of documentation of the actual execution of the construction and geodetic surveying of the construction 45233162-2 Construction of bicycle paths Zl n region 45233162-2 Construction of bicycle paths Construction of bicycle paths
Tender Bidding Type