The subject of the performance of the public contract is the demolition and liquidation of all existing buildings and paved areas Work 1 and the subsequent construction of new buildings Work 2 A Decision on the removal of the building has been issued for the demolition work n nWork 1 nThe removed building objects with adjacent paved areas are located in the Pion rsk Louka area The area is located on the northwestern edge of the city of Krom in direct connection with Podz meck zahrad nSpecifically these are the buildings listed below to be removed demolished buildings nSocial infrastructure object nStorage objects nSports field nPaved areas fencing and landscaping n nWork 2 nThe project documentation deals with the design of new sports grounds including a building with social facilities for athletes and a storage building for sports equipment This building plan also includes the design of new paved areas and a children s playground The entire area is part of the UNESCO monument nThe new single-storey building with social facilities is located with regard to the unobstructed views of incoming visitors to the Max s yard building The center of gravity of the entire area remains the grassy area with the existing oval and running track nThe warehouse object The single-storey building is structurally designed as a mobile container nA hockey field and a multi-functional field with a floor plan size of 52x26 m with an asphalt surface nThe paved surfaces are designed from concrete Walkable paved areas are designed from folded concrete paving nOrchard modifications of the grass area around the proposed building objects planting of mature trees felling and treatment of selected trees nConstruction of a new storm sewer for the drainage of rainwater from the proposed building objects A retention tank with an overflow into the infiltration blocks is designed LV connection including the placement of new low lighting posts for public lighting within the area being addressed Playground facilities a children s playground with game elements a workout playground with fitness elements a p tanque playground are proposed Annex No 5 tender documentation - Project documentation including a statement of measurements VV - Part 1 and in Annex No 6 tender documentation - Project documentation including a statement of measurements VV - Part 2 Project documentation for building permits DSP - Annex No 7 tender documentation n 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Hotel and service high school Krom Kojet nsk street 84a K 674834 Krom parcel parc no st 5979 429 1 431 2 431 4 3654 15 3188 1 428 13 432 10 and other plots of land defined by project documentation planning permission nNUTS code CZ072

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Zl n region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the demolition and liquidation of all existing buildings and paved areas Work 1 and the subsequent construction of new buildings Work 2 A Decision on the removal of the building has been issued for the demolition work n nWork 1 nThe removed building objects with adjacent paved areas are located in the Pion rsk Louka area The area is located on the northwestern edge of the city of Krom in direct connection with Podz meck zahrad nSpecifically these are the buildings listed below to be removed demolished buildings nSocial infrastructure object nStorage objects nSports field nPaved areas fencing and landscaping n nWork 2 nThe project documentation deals with the design of new sports grounds including a building with social facilities for athletes and a storage building for sports equipment This building plan also includes the design of new paved areas and a children s playground The entire area is part of the UNESCO monument nThe new single-storey building with social facilities is located with regard to the unobstructed views of incoming visitors to the Max s yard building The center of gravity of the entire area remains the grassy area with the existing oval and running track nThe warehouse object The single-storey building is structurally designed as a mobile container nA hockey field and a multi-functional field with a floor plan size of 52x26 m with an asphalt surface nThe paved surfaces are designed from concrete Walkable paved areas are designed from folded concrete paving nOrchard modifications of the grass area around the proposed building objects planting of mature trees felling and treatment of selected trees nConstruction of a new storm sewer for the drainage of rainwater from the proposed building objects A retention tank with an overflow into the infiltration blocks is designed LV connection including the placement of new low lighting posts for public lighting within the area being addressed Playground facilities a children s playground with game elements a workout playground with fitness elements a p tanque playground are proposed Annex No 5 tender documentation - Project documentation including a statement of measurements VV - Part 1 and in Annex No 6 tender documentation - Project documentation including a statement of measurements VV - Part 2 Project documentation for building permits DSP - Annex No 7 tender documentation n 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Hotel and service high school Krom Kojet nsk street 84a K 674834 Krom parcel parc no st 5979 429 1 431 2 431 4 3654 15 3188 1 428 13 432 10 and other plots of land defined by project documentation planning permission nNUTS code CZ072 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00007572 published on 29 Apr 2026. The tender expired on 11 May 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Recreation centre construction work, Single-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12653714.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12653714
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00007572
Tender Organisation
Zl n region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45212172 : Recreation centre construction work45212210 : Single-purpose sports facilities construction work45212221 : Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the demolition and liquidation of all existing buildings and paved areas Work 1 and the subsequent construction of new buildings Work 2 A Decision on the removal of the building has been issued for the demolition work n nWork 1 nThe removed building objects with adjacent paved areas are located in the Pion rsk Louka area The area is located on the northwestern edge of the city of Krom in direct connection with Podz meck zahrad nSpecifically these are the buildings listed below to be removed demolished buildings nSocial infrastructure object nStorage objects nSports field nPaved areas fencing and landscaping n nWork 2 nThe project documentation deals with the design of new sports grounds including a building with social facilities for athletes and a storage building for sports equipment This building plan also includes the design of new paved areas and a children s playground The entire area is part of the UNESCO monument nThe new single-storey building with social facilities is located with regard to the unobstructed views of incoming visitors to the Max s yard building The center of gravity of the entire area remains the grassy area with the existing oval and running track nThe warehouse object The single-storey building is structurally designed as a mobile container nA hockey field and a multi-functional field with a floor plan size of 52x26 m with an asphalt surface nThe paved surfaces are designed from concrete Walkable paved areas are designed from folded concrete paving nOrchard modifications of the grass area around the proposed building objects planting of mature trees felling and treatment of selected trees nConstruction of a new storm sewer for the drainage of rainwater from the proposed building objects A retention tank with an overflow into the infiltration blocks is designed LV connection including the placement of new low lighting posts for public lighting within the area being addressed Playground facilities a children s playground with game elements a workout playground with fitness elements a p tanque playground are proposed Annex No 5 tender documentation - Project documentation including a statement of measurements VV - Part 1 and in Annex No 6 tender documentation - Project documentation including a statement of measurements VV - Part 2 Project documentation for building permits DSP - Annex No 7 tender documentation n 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Hotel and service high school Krom Kojet nsk street 84a K 674834 Krom parcel parc no st 5979 429 1 431 2 431 4 3654 15 3188 1 428 13 432 10 and other plots of land defined by project documentation planning permission nNUTS code CZ072
Tender Bidding Type