The subject of the performance of the public contract is the execution of design activities and construction work consisting in the new construction of a multifunctional area which will be intended for leisure activities and recreation of the public The order is not divided into parts the client does not allow partial fulfillment The subject of fulfillment includes n n1 Implementation of design and engineering activities consisting in in n tdevelopment of implementation documentation for the Skatepark building object SO04 includes the development of project documentation at the stage for construction implementation in accordance with the relevant provisions of Act No 283 2021 Coll of the Building Act and to the extent of Annex No 8 of Decree No 131 2024 Coll on construction documentation as amended in the project documentation for the implementation of the construction prepared in this way the proposed construction solution must fully comply with the requirements defined in Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation which defines the requirements for the performance and function of the subject of the contract incl transfer of license rights to the assignor the processing of the implementation documentation concerns only the Skatepark construction object SO 04 the design of the Skatepark must be in accordance with the connection to the object IO01 Rainwater where rainwater from the skatepark is handled Construction work consisting in the new construction of a multi-functional playground nThe subject of the performance is the execution of a complete faultless and complete work i e the execution of all construction and assembly works and constructions incl supplies of the necessary materials equipment necessary for the proper completion of the operable work and also the performance of all activities related to the delivery of construction and assembly work and constructions the performance of which is necessary for the proper completion of the work e g construction site equipment safety measures geodetic work off-site transport health and safety measures inspections and tests etc n nThe construction will be implemented in two stages nI stage nIO01 Rainwater nIO03 Outdoor lighting nSO02 Pumptrack nSO04 Skatepark nSO05 Gazebo nSO06 Streetball nSO09 Threshing floor at the bistro n nII stage nIO02 Traffic solution nIO04 Garden improvements nSO01 Children s playground nSO03 Parkour nSO07 Concrete walls nSO08 - Sidewalks nSO010 Furniture store n nA detailed description of the subject of performance is part of the Project Documentation which is Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation For the part of performance consisting in the execution of design and engineering activities for SO 04 the contracting authority defines the technical conditions for the execution of the work in Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation by setting the parameters expressing requirements for performance or function see 92 paragraph 2 of the Act n 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The village of Pru nky in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the execution of design activities and construction work consisting in the new construction of a multifunctional area which will be intended for leisure activities and recreation of the public The order is not divided into parts the client does not allow partial fulfillment The subject of fulfillment includes n n1 Implementation of design and engineering activities consisting in in n tdevelopment of implementation documentation for the Skatepark building object SO04 includes the development of project documentation at the stage for construction implementation in accordance with the relevant provisions of Act No 283 2021 Coll of the Building Act and to the extent of Annex No 8 of Decree No 131 2024 Coll on construction documentation as amended in the project documentation for the implementation of the construction prepared in this way the proposed construction solution must fully comply with the requirements defined in Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation which defines the requirements for the performance and function of the subject of the contract incl transfer of license rights to the assignor the processing of the implementation documentation concerns only the Skatepark construction object SO 04 the design of the Skatepark must be in accordance with the connection to the object IO01 Rainwater where rainwater from the skatepark is handled Construction work consisting in the new construction of a multi-functional playground nThe subject of the performance is the execution of a complete faultless and complete work i e the execution of all construction and assembly works and constructions incl supplies of the necessary materials equipment necessary for the proper completion of the operable work and also the performance of all activities related to the delivery of construction and assembly work and constructions the performance of which is necessary for the proper completion of the work e g construction site equipment safety measures geodetic work off-site transport health and safety measures inspections and tests etc n nThe construction will be implemented in two stages nI stage nIO01 Rainwater nIO03 Outdoor lighting nSO02 Pumptrack nSO04 Skatepark nSO05 Gazebo nSO06 Streetball nSO09 Threshing floor at the bistro n nII stage nIO02 Traffic solution nIO04 Garden improvements nSO01 Children s playground nSO03 Parkour nSO07 Concrete walls nSO08 - Sidewalks nSO010 Furniture store n nA detailed description of the subject of performance is part of the Project Documentation which is Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation For the part of performance consisting in the execution of design and engineering activities for SO 04 the contracting authority defines the technical conditions for the execution of the work in Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation by setting the parameters expressing requirements for performance or function see 92 paragraph 2 of the Act n 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work with tender notice no. N006/25/V00041748 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 20 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work of leisure facilities, Amusement park construction work, Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11072893.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11072893
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00041748
Tender Organisation
The village of Pru nky
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45212100 : Construction work of leisure facilities45212130 : Amusement park construction work45212220 : Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the execution of design activities and construction work consisting in the new construction of a multifunctional area which will be intended for leisure activities and recreation of the public The order is not divided into parts the client does not allow partial fulfillment The subject of fulfillment includes n n1 Implementation of design and engineering activities consisting in in n tdevelopment of implementation documentation for the Skatepark building object SO04 includes the development of project documentation at the stage for construction implementation in accordance with the relevant provisions of Act No 283 2021 Coll of the Building Act and to the extent of Annex No 8 of Decree No 131 2024 Coll on construction documentation as amended in the project documentation for the implementation of the construction prepared in this way the proposed construction solution must fully comply with the requirements defined in Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation which defines the requirements for the performance and function of the subject of the contract incl transfer of license rights to the assignor the processing of the implementation documentation concerns only the Skatepark construction object SO 04 the design of the Skatepark must be in accordance with the connection to the object IO01 Rainwater where rainwater from the skatepark is handled Construction work consisting in the new construction of a multi-functional playground nThe subject of the performance is the execution of a complete faultless and complete work i e the execution of all construction and assembly works and constructions incl supplies of the necessary materials equipment necessary for the proper completion of the operable work and also the performance of all activities related to the delivery of construction and assembly work and constructions the performance of which is necessary for the proper completion of the work e g construction site equipment safety measures geodetic work off-site transport health and safety measures inspections and tests etc n nThe construction will be implemented in two stages nI stage nIO01 Rainwater nIO03 Outdoor lighting nSO02 Pumptrack nSO04 Skatepark nSO05 Gazebo nSO06 Streetball nSO09 Threshing floor at the bistro n nII stage nIO02 Traffic solution nIO04 Garden improvements nSO01 Children s playground nSO03 Parkour nSO07 Concrete walls nSO08 - Sidewalks nSO010 Furniture store n nA detailed description of the subject of performance is part of the Project Documentation which is Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation For the part of performance consisting in the execution of design and engineering activities for SO 04 the contracting authority defines the technical conditions for the execution of the work in Annex No 1 of this procurement documentation by setting the parameters expressing requirements for performance or function see 92 paragraph 2 of the Act n 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Tender Bidding Type