The subject of the performance of the public contract is the execution of work consisting of n na Creation of Initial documentation i e development of an implementation project implementation analysis and detailed solution proposal nb Creation of a new turnkey tax information system which in Stage I will consist of an interconnected and functional information system with all documentation which as a whole will enable the proper administration of real estate tax and income tax from dependent activities including the collection of individualized data of payers of this tax for the use records processes and functionalities associated with it which will also be usable for all other tax agendas carried out in other stages of nDIS these other stages are not the subject of this procurement procedure nc provision of flat-rate services namely n- Availability services n- Asset and configuration management services n- Support services n- Backup services n- Backup and maintenance services renewals nd Implementation of Exit Plan implementation Services a ne Provision of Services on demand including n- Analysis services consultations and application-specific services n- Training services to order n- Services of relocation of the nDIS I System to another operating environment a n- Services of development of the nDIS System n nThe subject of the performance of the public contract is then defined in more detail in the Model contract and its annexes 48812000-3 Financial information systems Czech Republic 48812000-3 Financial information systems Financial information systems Primarily the territory of the capital city of Prague mainly but not exclusively the Principal s registered office at Lazarsk 15 7 117 22 Prague 1 and further any place in the territory of the Czech Republic to which the provision of services relates or could relate according to the sample contract

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The General Financial Directorate in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the execution of work consisting of n na Creation of Initial documentation i e development of an implementation project implementation analysis and detailed solution proposal nb Creation of a new turnkey tax information system which in Stage I will consist of an interconnected and functional information system with all documentation which as a whole will enable the proper administration of real estate tax and income tax from dependent activities including the collection of individualized data of payers of this tax for the use records processes and functionalities associated with it which will also be usable for all other tax agendas carried out in other stages of nDIS these other stages are not the subject of this procurement procedure nc provision of flat-rate services namely n- Availability services n- Asset and configuration management services n- Support services n- Backup services n- Backup and maintenance services renewals nd Implementation of Exit Plan implementation Services a ne Provision of Services on demand including n- Analysis services consultations and application-specific services n- Training services to order n- Services of relocation of the nDIS I System to another operating environment a n- Services of development of the nDIS System n nThe subject of the performance of the public contract is then defined in more detail in the Model contract and its annexes 48812000-3 Financial information systems Czech Republic 48812000-3 Financial information systems Financial information systems Primarily the territory of the capital city of Prague mainly but not exclusively the Principal s registered office at Lazarsk 15 7 117 22 Prague 1 and further any place in the territory of the Czech Republic to which the provision of services relates or could relate according to the sample contract with tender notice no. N006/23/V00010561 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Financial information systems, System and support services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11759147.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11759147
Tender Notice No
N006/23/V00010561
Tender Organisation
General Financial Directorate
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
48812000 : Financial information systems72250000 : System and support services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the execution of work consisting of n na Creation of Initial documentation i e development of an implementation project implementation analysis and detailed solution proposal nb Creation of a new turnkey tax information system which in Stage I will consist of an interconnected and functional information system with all documentation which as a whole will enable the proper administration of real estate tax and income tax from dependent activities including the collection of individualized data of payers of this tax for the use records processes and functionalities associated with it which will also be usable for all other tax agendas carried out in other stages of nDIS these other stages are not the subject of this procurement procedure nc provision of flat-rate services namely n- Availability services n- Asset and configuration management services n- Support services n- Backup services n- Backup and maintenance services renewals nd Implementation of Exit Plan implementation Services a ne Provision of Services on demand including n- Analysis services consultations and application-specific services n- Training services to order n- Services of relocation of the nDIS I System to another operating environment a n- Services of development of the nDIS System n nThe subject of the performance of the public contract is then defined in more detail in the Model contract and its annexes 48812000-3 Financial information systems Czech Republic 48812000-3 Financial information systems Financial information systems Primarily the territory of the capital city of Prague mainly but not exclusively the Principal s registered office at Lazarsk 15 7 117 22 Prague 1 and further any place in the territory of the Czech Republic to which the provision of services relates or could relate according to the sample contract
Tender Bidding Type