Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13079933
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015371
Tender Organisation
Administration of the Czech Switzerland National Park
Tender CPV
77231000 : Forestry management services77231400 : Forest inventory services77231700 : Forestry extension services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the implementation of forestry activities on selected forestry sections in the territory of the National Park esk v carsko namely n Mechanical protection of plantings by fencing n Mechanical protection of fence planting n Planting of seedlings of habitats of native species n Chemical protection of crops against game by spraying nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the conditions in detail necessary for the processing of the offer is given in n the binding draft of the contract for the work which is Annex No 4 ZD n The offer sheet which is Annex No 8 ZD n Specification of the work which is Annex No 9 ZD n Safety sheet for employees of external companies which is Appendix No 10 of the ZD Technical specification for the construction of all-metal fences and all-metal fences which is Appendix No 11 nZD 77200000-2 Services in the area of forestry st Region 77200000-2 Services in the area of forestry Services in the area of forestry
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Administration of the Czech Switzerland National Park in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Forestry management services, Forest inventory services, Forestry extension services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00015371.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 May 2026 and submissions close on 03 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 77231000, 77231400, 77231700, which correspond to Forestry management services, Forest inventory services, Forestry extension services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Administration of the Czech Switzerland National Park, using the method described in the original tender document, before 03 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Administration of the Czech Switzerland National Park. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 77231000, 77231400, 77231700 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Forestry management services, Forest inventory services, Forestry extension services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the implementation of forestry activities on selected forestry sections in the territory of the National Park esk v carsko namely n Mechanical protection of plantings by fencing n Mechanical protection of fence planting n Planting of seedlings of habitats of native species n Chemical protection of crops against game by spraying nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the conditions in detail necessary for the processing of the offer is given in n the binding draft of the contract for the work which is Annex No 4 ZD n The offer sheet which is Annex No 8 ZD n Specification of the work which is Annex No 9 ZD n Safety sheet for employees of external companies which is Appendix No 10 of the ZD Technical specification for the construction of all-metal fences and all-metal fences which is Appendix No 11 nZD 77200000-2 Services in the area of forestry st Region 77200000-2 Services in the area of forest..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the implementation of forestry activities on selected forestry sections in the territory of the National Park esk v carsko namely n Mechanical protection of plantings by fencing n Mechanical protection of fence planting n Planting of seedlings of habitats of native species n Chemical protection of crops against game by spraying nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the conditions in detail necessary for the processing of the offer is given in n the binding draft of the contract for the work which is Annex No 4 ZD n The offer sheet which is Annex No 8 ZD n Specification of the work which is Annex No 9 ZD n Safety sheet for employees of external companies which is Appendix No 10 of the ZD Technical specification for the construction of all-metal fences and all-metal fences which is Appendix No 11 nZD 77200000-2 Services in the area of forestry st Region 77200000-2 Services in the area of forest.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Forestry management services, Forest inventory services, Forestry extension services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Forestry management services, Forest inventory services, Forestry extension services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 77231000, 77231400, 77231700, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.