The subject of the performance of the public contract is the supply of a complex system of photovoltaic power plant with energy storage and modification of the roof structure n- The photovoltaic system will consist of PV panels with a total number of max 58 pieces with a nominal output of one panel min 450 Wp the total PV power will be min 26 1 kWp with module efficiency of min 20 79 n- Battery storage with a nominal capacity of min 26 1 kWh and a usable capacity of min 25 76 kWh nFurthermore within the scope of the contract it is n-Modification of part of the roof structure according to the conclusion of the static assessment and itemized budget which are attached to the tender documentation nModification No 1 according to the static assessment no neach rafter will be supplemented with a one-sided profile attachment min 50 160 no nappendices will be connected above the level of the existing jambs 900 mm vertically below the ridge with a profile clamp min 50 160 no every joint of the collet and attachment will be made with 2 construction screws 10 0x80 with a countersunk head with pre-drilling nModifications No 2 according to the static assessment no nthe deflection of the purlin will be reduced at both ends by means of oblique 45 profile strips min 120 120 total length 1 25 m no nin the case of installation on the wall a concreted pocket with a depth of for mounting the tape min 100 mm with walls nNew wooden structures n- supporting lumber min C24 n- common lumber planks min C22 only optional nConnecting material n- material FeZn n- screw strength min 8 8 nReinforcement of the supporting structure of the roof will be carried out after removing the roof sheathing - minimizing the permanent load n-Ensuring the request for the first parallel connection of the production plant to the distribution system n-Producing documentation of the actual execution of the work 09330000-1 Solar energy 09330000-1 Solar energy Solar energy

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The village of Pok ikov in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract is the supply of a complex system of photovoltaic power plant with energy storage and modification of the roof structure n- The photovoltaic system will consist of PV panels with a total number of max 58 pieces with a nominal output of one panel min 450 Wp the total PV power will be min 26 1 kWp with module efficiency of min 20 79 n- Battery storage with a nominal capacity of min 26 1 kWh and a usable capacity of min 25 76 kWh nFurthermore within the scope of the contract it is n-Modification of part of the roof structure according to the conclusion of the static assessment and itemized budget which are attached to the tender documentation nModification No 1 according to the static assessment no neach rafter will be supplemented with a one-sided profile attachment min 50 160 no nappendices will be connected above the level of the existing jambs 900 mm vertically below the ridge with a profile clamp min 50 160 no every joint of the collet and attachment will be made with 2 construction screws 10 0x80 with a countersunk head with pre-drilling nModifications No 2 according to the static assessment no nthe deflection of the purlin will be reduced at both ends by means of oblique 45 profile strips min 120 120 total length 1 25 m no nin the case of installation on the wall a concreted pocket with a depth of for mounting the tape min 100 mm with walls nNew wooden structures n- supporting lumber min C24 n- common lumber planks min C22 only optional nConnecting material n- material FeZn n- screw strength min 8 8 nReinforcement of the supporting structure of the roof will be carried out after removing the roof sheathing - minimizing the permanent load n-Ensuring the request for the first parallel connection of the production plant to the distribution system n-Producing documentation of the actual execution of the work 09330000-1 Solar energy 09330000-1 Solar energy Solar energy with tender notice no. N006/24/V00040841 published on 05 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 03 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Energy storage, Photovoltaic cells. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11705772.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11705772
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00040841
Tender Organisation
The village of Pok ikov
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
875491320 : Energy storage31712331 : Photovoltaic cells
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract is the supply of a complex system of photovoltaic power plant with energy storage and modification of the roof structure n- The photovoltaic system will consist of PV panels with a total number of max 58 pieces with a nominal output of one panel min 450 Wp the total PV power will be min 26 1 kWp with module efficiency of min 20 79 n- Battery storage with a nominal capacity of min 26 1 kWh and a usable capacity of min 25 76 kWh nFurthermore within the scope of the contract it is n-Modification of part of the roof structure according to the conclusion of the static assessment and itemized budget which are attached to the tender documentation nModification No 1 according to the static assessment no neach rafter will be supplemented with a one-sided profile attachment min 50 160 no nappendices will be connected above the level of the existing jambs 900 mm vertically below the ridge with a profile clamp min 50 160 no every joint of the collet and attachment will be made with 2 construction screws 10 0x80 with a countersunk head with pre-drilling nModifications No 2 according to the static assessment no nthe deflection of the purlin will be reduced at both ends by means of oblique 45 profile strips min 120 120 total length 1 25 m no nin the case of installation on the wall a concreted pocket with a depth of for mounting the tape min 100 mm with walls nNew wooden structures n- supporting lumber min C24 n- common lumber planks min C22 only optional nConnecting material n- material FeZn n- screw strength min 8 8 nReinforcement of the supporting structure of the roof will be carried out after removing the roof sheathing - minimizing the permanent load n-Ensuring the request for the first parallel connection of the production plant to the distribution system n-Producing documentation of the actual execution of the work 09330000-1 Solar energy 09330000-1 Solar energy Solar energy
Tender Bidding Type