The subject of the performance of the public order is the modernization of the existing Sepekov WWTP so that it meets the newly permitted pollution parameters at the outlet which are in accordance with Government Regulation No 401 2015 sb and meet the best available technology specification for a given size of pollution source in the 500-2000 EO category it assumes a necessary increase in the capacity of the activation process A new double-wall tank will be installed for phosphorus precipitation nA new system of 2 nitrification tanks will be built as part of the construction part The external floor plan size is 7 7 7m The tanks are placed with regard to the accessibility of the site after construction During the construction period it is necessary to dismantle part of the fencing and move the gate due to the excavation encroaching on the intra-campus road at the entrance As part of the machinery part the existing WWTP will be modernized so that it meets the newly permitted pollution parameters at the outlet which are in accordance with Government Regulation No 401 2015 Coll and meet the best available technology specification for a given size of pollution source in the 500-2000 EO category it assumes a necessary increase in the capacity of the activation process A new double-wall tank will be installed for phosphorus precipitation During the modernization the existing method of wastewater treatment with a mixed culture of activated sludge with sludge separation in a vertical settling tank will be maintained and simultaneous precipitation of phosphorus will be added Arrangement of the treatment line biological stage consisting of denitrification nitrification and settling tank To increase the required volume of the biological part of the treatment plant a system of new tanks will be built 2 nitrification nrenovation of the existing pumping nAs part of the construction work the waste water station on plot KN 1203 9 in the township of Sepekov will also be renovated As part of the renovation of the pumping station it will be completely removed and replaced with a new pumping station made of prefabricated concrete rings with a diameter of 2 m and the installation of a pair of new sewage pumps Furthermore the new electrical installation and MaR including the realization of a new switchboard pillar are being dealt with n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in Appendix No 1 Project documentation including itemized measurement statements More detailed information can be found in Annex No 2 of the procurement documentation - Work contract Annex No 1 includes the project documentation Modernization of the municipal sewage treatment plant in Sepekov and the project documentation Sepekov - renovation of the sewage pumping station to KN 1203 9 410 Support for the construction and technical evaluation of water supply and sewerage infrastructure III n 45232420-2 Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants South Bohemian Region 45232420-2 Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Sepekov township in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public order is the modernization of the existing Sepekov WWTP so that it meets the newly permitted pollution parameters at the outlet which are in accordance with Government Regulation No 401 2015 sb and meet the best available technology specification for a given size of pollution source in the 500-2000 EO category it assumes a necessary increase in the capacity of the activation process A new double-wall tank will be installed for phosphorus precipitation nA new system of 2 nitrification tanks will be built as part of the construction part The external floor plan size is 7 7 7m The tanks are placed with regard to the accessibility of the site after construction During the construction period it is necessary to dismantle part of the fencing and move the gate due to the excavation encroaching on the intra-campus road at the entrance As part of the machinery part the existing WWTP will be modernized so that it meets the newly permitted pollution parameters at the outlet which are in accordance with Government Regulation No 401 2015 Coll and meet the best available technology specification for a given size of pollution source in the 500-2000 EO category it assumes a necessary increase in the capacity of the activation process A new double-wall tank will be installed for phosphorus precipitation During the modernization the existing method of wastewater treatment with a mixed culture of activated sludge with sludge separation in a vertical settling tank will be maintained and simultaneous precipitation of phosphorus will be added Arrangement of the treatment line biological stage consisting of denitrification nitrification and settling tank To increase the required volume of the biological part of the treatment plant a system of new tanks will be built 2 nitrification nrenovation of the existing pumping nAs part of the construction work the waste water station on plot KN 1203 9 in the township of Sepekov will also be renovated As part of the renovation of the pumping station it will be completely removed and replaced with a new pumping station made of prefabricated concrete rings with a diameter of 2 m and the installation of a pair of new sewage pumps Furthermore the new electrical installation and MaR including the realization of a new switchboard pillar are being dealt with n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in Appendix No 1 Project documentation including itemized measurement statements More detailed information can be found in Annex No 2 of the procurement documentation - Work contract Annex No 1 includes the project documentation Modernization of the municipal sewage treatment plant in Sepekov and the project documentation Sepekov - renovation of the sewage pumping station to KN 1203 9 410 Support for the construction and technical evaluation of water supply and sewerage infrastructure III n 45232420-2 Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants South Bohemian Region 45232420-2 Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants with tender notice no. N006/26/V00000048 published on 18 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Sewage pumping stations construction work, Construction work for sewage pipes, Water-treatment plant construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11477270.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11477270
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000048
Tender Organisation
Sepekov township
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45232423 : Sewage pumping stations construction work45232440 : Construction work for sewage pipes45252120 : Water-treatment plant construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public order is the modernization of the existing Sepekov WWTP so that it meets the newly permitted pollution parameters at the outlet which are in accordance with Government Regulation No 401 2015 sb and meet the best available technology specification for a given size of pollution source in the 500-2000 EO category it assumes a necessary increase in the capacity of the activation process A new double-wall tank will be installed for phosphorus precipitation nA new system of 2 nitrification tanks will be built as part of the construction part The external floor plan size is 7 7 7m The tanks are placed with regard to the accessibility of the site after construction During the construction period it is necessary to dismantle part of the fencing and move the gate due to the excavation encroaching on the intra-campus road at the entrance As part of the machinery part the existing WWTP will be modernized so that it meets the newly permitted pollution parameters at the outlet which are in accordance with Government Regulation No 401 2015 Coll and meet the best available technology specification for a given size of pollution source in the 500-2000 EO category it assumes a necessary increase in the capacity of the activation process A new double-wall tank will be installed for phosphorus precipitation During the modernization the existing method of wastewater treatment with a mixed culture of activated sludge with sludge separation in a vertical settling tank will be maintained and simultaneous precipitation of phosphorus will be added Arrangement of the treatment line biological stage consisting of denitrification nitrification and settling tank To increase the required volume of the biological part of the treatment plant a system of new tanks will be built 2 nitrification nrenovation of the existing pumping nAs part of the construction work the waste water station on plot KN 1203 9 in the township of Sepekov will also be renovated As part of the renovation of the pumping station it will be completely removed and replaced with a new pumping station made of prefabricated concrete rings with a diameter of 2 m and the installation of a pair of new sewage pumps Furthermore the new electrical installation and MaR including the realization of a new switchboard pillar are being dealt with n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in Appendix No 1 Project documentation including itemized measurement statements More detailed information can be found in Annex No 2 of the procurement documentation - Work contract Annex No 1 includes the project documentation Modernization of the municipal sewage treatment plant in Sepekov and the project documentation Sepekov - renovation of the sewage pumping station to KN 1203 9 410 Support for the construction and technical evaluation of water supply and sewerage infrastructure III n 45232420-2 Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants South Bohemian Region 45232420-2 Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants Construction work on the construction of wastewater treatment plants
Tender Bidding Type