The subject of the performance of the public order is the reconstruction of the public space nBrief subject of the performance nThe basic principles of the architectural design are based on the original composition of the place which they respect but enliven with the newly inserted circle shape and its modification in the form of a different surface of paving or flower beds around the trees Such a colorful and lively place unfolds as a contrast between the sharp and hard lines of the original architectural expression of the housing estate and the wild round nature found all around The paved areas are covered with different formats of concrete paving in a natural gray shade with inserted circles of stone sections Mr kot n granite chipped The border between these materials is formed by a steel strip as well as the border of the islands with trees in the central position nThe basis of the furniture is the iconic shape of benches from the 60s-80s They are made of a bent steel tube and have a seat made of wooden slats The bent steel tube is also used as a low stream to demarcate the central flower beds nThe area of the children s playground with a circular sandpit is made of an EPDM surface that is harmless to health certificate for toys is required and complies with the height of the fall according to the following attractions i e 0 - 2 5 m It will be firmer outside the impact area more flexible at the point of imminent fall nThe game elements are mostly with a steel tube structure again referring to the historical tube playgrounds However these are completely contemporary certified and typified game systems nThe circular sandpit as well as the new approx 50 cm high wall around the restaurant s garden will be made of 2 x fired bricks suitable for exterior use bell tower in orange-red color the material of reference to the flood cladding of the adjoining house s juices nThe part of the concrete walls immediately adjacent to the newly paved surface will be repaired and strengthened pearlescent and provided with a concrete surface trowel appearance of exposed concrete Unfortunately due to unresolved property relations the repair of other adjacent structures that would be suitable are not part of the project nThe detailed scope of construction that the client requires to be implemented is specified in more detail in the PROJECT and in the list of works and the measurement statement Construction delivery means the complete and faultless execution of all construction works and constructions including the supply of the necessary materials necessary for the proper completion of an operable work as well as the execution of all activities related to the delivery of construction works and constructions the execution of which is necessary for the proper completion of the work e g construction site equipment safety measures etc geodetic surveying of the completed construction and the development of a geometric plan for deposit in the real estate cadastre and securing and handing over project documentation of the actual construction works 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Premises and areas determined by the PROJECT Brno M Kohoutovice South Moravian Region NUTS code CZ064

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Statutory city of Brno in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public order is the reconstruction of the public space nBrief subject of the performance nThe basic principles of the architectural design are based on the original composition of the place which they respect but enliven with the newly inserted circle shape and its modification in the form of a different surface of paving or flower beds around the trees Such a colorful and lively place unfolds as a contrast between the sharp and hard lines of the original architectural expression of the housing estate and the wild round nature found all around The paved areas are covered with different formats of concrete paving in a natural gray shade with inserted circles of stone sections Mr kot n granite chipped The border between these materials is formed by a steel strip as well as the border of the islands with trees in the central position nThe basis of the furniture is the iconic shape of benches from the 60s-80s They are made of a bent steel tube and have a seat made of wooden slats The bent steel tube is also used as a low stream to demarcate the central flower beds nThe area of the children s playground with a circular sandpit is made of an EPDM surface that is harmless to health certificate for toys is required and complies with the height of the fall according to the following attractions i e 0 - 2 5 m It will be firmer outside the impact area more flexible at the point of imminent fall nThe game elements are mostly with a steel tube structure again referring to the historical tube playgrounds However these are completely contemporary certified and typified game systems nThe circular sandpit as well as the new approx 50 cm high wall around the restaurant s garden will be made of 2 x fired bricks suitable for exterior use bell tower in orange-red color the material of reference to the flood cladding of the adjoining house s juices nThe part of the concrete walls immediately adjacent to the newly paved surface will be repaired and strengthened pearlescent and provided with a concrete surface trowel appearance of exposed concrete Unfortunately due to unresolved property relations the repair of other adjacent structures that would be suitable are not part of the project nThe detailed scope of construction that the client requires to be implemented is specified in more detail in the PROJECT and in the list of works and the measurement statement Construction delivery means the complete and faultless execution of all construction works and constructions including the supply of the necessary materials necessary for the proper completion of an operable work as well as the execution of all activities related to the delivery of construction works and constructions the execution of which is necessary for the proper completion of the work e g construction site equipment safety measures etc geodetic surveying of the completed construction and the development of a geometric plan for deposit in the real estate cadastre and securing and handing over project documentation of the actual construction works 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Premises and areas determined by the PROJECT Brno M Kohoutovice South Moravian Region NUTS code CZ064 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00001075 published on 22 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 21 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for buildings relating to various means of transport. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11082780.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11082780
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00001075
Tender Organisation
Statutory city of Brno
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45210000 : Building construction work45216000 : Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings45213350 : Construction work for buildings relating to various means of transport
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public order is the reconstruction of the public space nBrief subject of the performance nThe basic principles of the architectural design are based on the original composition of the place which they respect but enliven with the newly inserted circle shape and its modification in the form of a different surface of paving or flower beds around the trees Such a colorful and lively place unfolds as a contrast between the sharp and hard lines of the original architectural expression of the housing estate and the wild round nature found all around The paved areas are covered with different formats of concrete paving in a natural gray shade with inserted circles of stone sections Mr kot n granite chipped The border between these materials is formed by a steel strip as well as the border of the islands with trees in the central position nThe basis of the furniture is the iconic shape of benches from the 60s-80s They are made of a bent steel tube and have a seat made of wooden slats The bent steel tube is also used as a low stream to demarcate the central flower beds nThe area of the children s playground with a circular sandpit is made of an EPDM surface that is harmless to health certificate for toys is required and complies with the height of the fall according to the following attractions i e 0 - 2 5 m It will be firmer outside the impact area more flexible at the point of imminent fall nThe game elements are mostly with a steel tube structure again referring to the historical tube playgrounds However these are completely contemporary certified and typified game systems nThe circular sandpit as well as the new approx 50 cm high wall around the restaurant s garden will be made of 2 x fired bricks suitable for exterior use bell tower in orange-red color the material of reference to the flood cladding of the adjoining house s juices nThe part of the concrete walls immediately adjacent to the newly paved surface will be repaired and strengthened pearlescent and provided with a concrete surface trowel appearance of exposed concrete Unfortunately due to unresolved property relations the repair of other adjacent structures that would be suitable are not part of the project nThe detailed scope of construction that the client requires to be implemented is specified in more detail in the PROJECT and in the list of works and the measurement statement Construction delivery means the complete and faultless execution of all construction works and constructions including the supply of the necessary materials necessary for the proper completion of an operable work as well as the execution of all activities related to the delivery of construction works and constructions the execution of which is necessary for the proper completion of the work e g construction site equipment safety measures etc geodetic surveying of the completed construction and the development of a geometric plan for deposit in the real estate cadastre and securing and handing over project documentation of the actual construction works 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Premises and areas determined by the PROJECT Brno M Kohoutovice South Moravian Region NUTS code CZ064
Tender Bidding Type