Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11155166
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00016223
Tender Organisation
State regional archive in T ebon
Tender CPV
45211340 : Multi-dwelling buildings construction work45262700 : Building alteration work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public order is the repair of areas of the street facade with damaged bricks and the subsequent full-surface hydrophobic impregnation of exposed masonry in the entire area of the addressed street facade surface of existing and new brick areas with stone cladding nThe scope of performance also includes revision and repair of waterproofing and joints on the balconies of the 4th floor n 45000000-7 Construction work South Bohemian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Rudolfovsk 70 40 370 01 esk Bud jovice i e building no 70 object of civic amenities which is part of the plot of land parc No 103 1574 m2 built-up area and courtyard registered in the real estate cadastre at LV 2743 for the municipality of esk Bud jovice c B W
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by State regional archive in T ebon in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Building alteration work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00016223.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 27 Feb 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45211340, 45262700, which correspond to Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Building alteration work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to State regional archive in T ebon, using the method described in the original tender document, before 27 Feb 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to State regional archive in T ebon. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45211340, 45262700 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Building alteration work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the performance of the public order is the repair of areas of the street facade with damaged bricks and the subsequent full-surface hydrophobic impregnation of exposed masonry in the entire area of the addressed street facade surface of existing and new brick areas with stone cladding nThe scope of performance also includes revision and repair of waterproofing and joints on the balconies of the 4th floor n 45000000-7 Construction work South Bohemian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Rudolfovsk 70 40 370 01 esk Bud jovice i e building no 70 object of civic amenities which is part of the plot of land parc No 103 1574 m2 built-up area and courtyard registered in the real estate cadastre at LV 2743 for the municipality of esk Bud jovice c B W?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the performance of the public order is the repair of areas of the street facade with damaged bricks and the subsequent full-surface hydrophobic impregnation of exposed masonry in the entire area of the addressed street facade surface of existing and new brick areas with stone cladding nThe scope of performance also includes revision and repair of waterproofing and joints on the balconies of the 4th floor n 45000000-7 Construction work South Bohemian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Rudolfovsk 70 40 370 01 esk Bud jovice i e building no 70 object of civic amenities which is part of the plot of land parc No 103 1574 m2 built-up area and courtyard registered in the real estate cadastre at LV 2743 for the municipality of esk Bud jovice c B W can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Building alteration work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Building alteration work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45211340, 45262700, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.