The subject of the performance of this public contract is the contractor s commitment to provide catering services for the client at the client s events held on October 27 and 28 2026 in the Prague Castle grounds n nOn October 27 2026 it will be a matter of providing catering services for a meeting with the diplomatic corps while the meeting is planned for 200 people n nDne On October 28 2026 it will be the provision of catering services for a meeting on the occasion of a public holiday with this meeting planned for a total of 2 000 people The event will be divided into an early evening meeting for 200 people and a reception for these 200 people and another 1 800 guests i e the reception will be for 2 000 people in total n nThe selected supplier will also provide service and support staff in the minimum number of 100 which will also include min 15 pupils or students from a vocational school or schools n nLast but not least the provision of inventory for the aforementioned services is part of the subject of performance i e in particular the provision of glass porcelain cutlery gastro containers and gastro textiles including variations of decorations in sufficient quantities corresponding to the scope of the event Within the scope of the performance the selected supplier will also provide tablecloths for the individual tables their setting and subsequent removal and washing n nDetailed conditions of performance are given in the procurement documentation and its annexes n nThe total expected value of this public contract including the reserved change of commitment amounts to CZK 2 550 000 in words two million five hundred and fifty thousand Czech crowns without VAT n nThe estimated value of the contract itself resulting from this public contract without a reserved change of obligation is CZK 2 450 000 in words two million four hundred and fifty thousand Czech crowns without VAT n nThe estimated value of any services provided within the framework of a reserved change of obligation according to the provisions of 100 paragraph 1 ZZVZ is CZK 100 000 in words one hundred thousand Czech crowns without VAT n nThe inspection of the place of fulfillment will take place on April 20 2026 from 2 00 p m The meeting of those interested in the tour will be on II Prague Castle courtyard by the fountain More detailed information on the entry of persons into the premises of the Prague Castle is provided in the tender documentation 55520000-1 Ensuring catering services Capital Prague 55520000-1 Ensuring catering services for customers Ensuring catering services for customers
Tender Summary
Tender Details