The subject of the procurement procedure is the supply of three 3 new trucks The public contract is divided into three 3 parts in accordance with 35 ZZVZ as follows n nI Part LUV - vehicle with basket superstructure press according to Annex No 6a ZD - 1 pc nII Part LUV universal superstructure carrier according to Appendix No 6b ZD - 1 pc nIII Part LUV with purely electric drive according to Annex No 6c ZD - 1 pc n nIt is possible to submit an offer for each part or for several parts of the public contract However the offer for each part must be submitted as a completely separate one Bids submitted in one part of the public procurement will be assessed and evaluated independently of bids submitted in other parts of the public procurement n 34100000-8 Motor vehicles Hlavn m sto Praha 34100000-8 Motor vehicles Motor vehicles The place of fulfillment is the seller s place of business seat The place of delivery is the premises of the client 7U s r o Komunard ev No 46 170 00 Prague 7

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The 7U s r o in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the procurement procedure is the supply of three 3 new trucks The public contract is divided into three 3 parts in accordance with 35 ZZVZ as follows n nI Part LUV - vehicle with basket superstructure press according to Annex No 6a ZD - 1 pc nII Part LUV universal superstructure carrier according to Appendix No 6b ZD - 1 pc nIII Part LUV with purely electric drive according to Annex No 6c ZD - 1 pc n nIt is possible to submit an offer for each part or for several parts of the public contract However the offer for each part must be submitted as a completely separate one Bids submitted in one part of the public procurement will be assessed and evaluated independently of bids submitted in other parts of the public procurement n 34100000-8 Motor vehicles Hlavn m sto Praha 34100000-8 Motor vehicles Motor vehicles The place of fulfillment is the seller s place of business seat The place of delivery is the premises of the client 7U s r o Komunard ev No 46 170 00 Prague 7 with tender notice no. N006/25/V00035523 published on 18 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in 4-wheel-drive vehicles, Special-purpose motor vehicles, Electric vehicles. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11479394.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11479394
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00035523
Tender Organisation
7U s r o
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34113000 : 4-wheel-drive vehicles34144000 : Special-purpose motor vehicles34144900 : Electric vehicles
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the procurement procedure is the supply of three 3 new trucks The public contract is divided into three 3 parts in accordance with 35 ZZVZ as follows n nI Part LUV - vehicle with basket superstructure press according to Annex No 6a ZD - 1 pc nII Part LUV universal superstructure carrier according to Appendix No 6b ZD - 1 pc nIII Part LUV with purely electric drive according to Annex No 6c ZD - 1 pc n nIt is possible to submit an offer for each part or for several parts of the public contract However the offer for each part must be submitted as a completely separate one Bids submitted in one part of the public procurement will be assessed and evaluated independently of bids submitted in other parts of the public procurement n 34100000-8 Motor vehicles Hlavn m sto Praha 34100000-8 Motor vehicles Motor vehicles The place of fulfillment is the seller s place of business seat The place of delivery is the premises of the client 7U s r o Komunard ev No 46 170 00 Prague 7
Tender Bidding Type