The subject of the public contract is construction work consisting in the new construction of a single-storey building of a community center with a total built-up area of 113 m2 The new building will be located on the plot of st p no 77 in c Svatojansk jezd on the site of the existing building of a garage with a warehouse which will be demolished by the client demolition is not the subject of this public order nAs a heating source a split system with an outdoor unit will be implemented at the match facade DHW water heating will be provided by electricity heater The ventilation of the hygienic background will be forced under pressure and in the clubhouse space recuperation The building will be equipped with a lightning rod and will be connected to the existing electricity connection energy In terms of layout the building is divided into two parts a part with a clubhouse area with a tea kitchen and sanitary facilities and a part with a garage for the garage of equipment for the maintenance of the village n 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Place of performance of all construction work supplied within this of the procurement procedure are the plots of st p no 66 77 79 and p p no 101 1 101 2 in the cadastral territory of Svatojansk jezd Ji n District Hradec Kr lov Region

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Svatojansk jezd village in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is construction work consisting in the new construction of a single-storey building of a community center with a total built-up area of 113 m2 The new building will be located on the plot of st p no 77 in c Svatojansk jezd on the site of the existing building of a garage with a warehouse which will be demolished by the client demolition is not the subject of this public order nAs a heating source a split system with an outdoor unit will be implemented at the match facade DHW water heating will be provided by electricity heater The ventilation of the hygienic background will be forced under pressure and in the clubhouse space recuperation The building will be equipped with a lightning rod and will be connected to the existing electricity connection energy In terms of layout the building is divided into two parts a part with a clubhouse area with a tea kitchen and sanitary facilities and a part with a garage for the garage of equipment for the maintenance of the village n 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Place of performance of all construction work supplied within this of the procurement procedure are the plots of st p no 66 77 79 and p p no 101 1 101 2 in the cadastral territory of Svatojansk jezd Ji n District Hradec Kr lov Region with tender notice no. N006/25/V00042598 published on 20 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work for social services buildings, Residential homes construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11504198.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11504198
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00042598
Tender Organisation
Svatojansk jezd village
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45215200 : Construction work for social services buildings45215214 : Residential homes construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is construction work consisting in the new construction of a single-storey building of a community center with a total built-up area of 113 m2 The new building will be located on the plot of st p no 77 in c Svatojansk jezd on the site of the existing building of a garage with a warehouse which will be demolished by the client demolition is not the subject of this public order nAs a heating source a split system with an outdoor unit will be implemented at the match facade DHW water heating will be provided by electricity heater The ventilation of the hygienic background will be forced under pressure and in the clubhouse space recuperation The building will be equipped with a lightning rod and will be connected to the existing electricity connection energy In terms of layout the building is divided into two parts a part with a clubhouse area with a tea kitchen and sanitary facilities and a part with a garage for the garage of equipment for the maintenance of the village n 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Place of performance of all construction work supplied within this of the procurement procedure are the plots of st p no 66 77 79 and p p no 101 1 101 2 in the cadastral territory of Svatojansk jezd Ji n District Hradec Kr lov Region
Tender Bidding Type