The subject of the public contract is construction work namely construction modifications of the existing boarding house Pension FINO-club for the needs of social and health care ParaCENTRA Fenix z s in the city of Mod ice in the district of Brno-venkov The objects are located on plot no 994 7 994 16 994 17 in the cadastral area of Mod ice 697931 The objects are in accordance with the character of the area The proposed construction modifications preserve the volume and appearance of the buildings - these are gentle modernization modifications and changes The building consists of building A which is two-storey with an attic basement with a gable roof partly with a flat green roof and building B which is two-storey with a basement with a gable roof The subject of the public contract is described in detail in the project documentation prepared by MAIN DESIGNER SENAA architekti s r o Ing arch Jan Sedl ek Ing arch V clav Navr til Merhautova 950 72 613 00 Brno ID 04024176 DESIGNERS OF THE CONSTRUCTION SECTION FK-projekce s r o Ing B Sc Mat j Ku era MBA MSc Ing B Sc David Pe inka B Sc Eli ka Soukalov B Sc Erik Ko l K enov 306 40 602 00 Brno ID number 11936649 AUTHOR OF STATIC CALCULATIONS Ing Ale Kika KAIT Authorization 1104138 AUTHOR OF THE ELECTRICAL SECTION Ing Miroslav Kadrno ka answer designer Ing Jan ob KAIT Authorization 1002029 AUTHOR UT COOLING Ing Petr Rokusek AUTHOR OF PART ZTI Bc David Pe inka Answer designer Ing arch V clav Navr til KA 04 045 hereinafter referred to as project documentation and in the unpriced statement of measurements blind budget THE CONTRACTOR NOTES THAT OUTDOOR LIGHTING IS NOT THE SUBJECT OF THE PUBLIC PROCUREMENT ALTHOUGH IT IS INCLUDED IN THE PROJECT DOCUMENTATION THE CONTRACTING PARTY ALSO ALLOCATED EXTERIOR LIGHTING FROM THE ITEM BUDGET IN THIS CONTEXT THE CONTRACTOR FURTHER SUBMITS AS AN ATTACHMENT TO THIS PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTATION ATTACHMENT NO 3 CHANGES LETTER TO PD AND VV IN WHICH THE ABOVE CHANGES ARE SPECIFICALLY AND CLEARLY SHOWN AND SPECIFIED THIS APPENDIX HAS APPLICATION PRIORITY BEFORE APPENDIX NO 2 ZD LIST OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS SUPPLIES AND SERVICES WITH A STATEMENT OF DIMENSIONS AND APPENDIX NO 5 ZD PROJECT DOCUMENTATION 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The ParaCENTRUM Fenix z with in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is construction work namely construction modifications of the existing boarding house Pension FINO-club for the needs of social and health care ParaCENTRA Fenix z s in the city of Mod ice in the district of Brno-venkov The objects are located on plot no 994 7 994 16 994 17 in the cadastral area of Mod ice 697931 The objects are in accordance with the character of the area The proposed construction modifications preserve the volume and appearance of the buildings - these are gentle modernization modifications and changes The building consists of building A which is two-storey with an attic basement with a gable roof partly with a flat green roof and building B which is two-storey with a basement with a gable roof The subject of the public contract is described in detail in the project documentation prepared by MAIN DESIGNER SENAA architekti s r o Ing arch Jan Sedl ek Ing arch V clav Navr til Merhautova 950 72 613 00 Brno ID 04024176 DESIGNERS OF THE CONSTRUCTION SECTION FK-projekce s r o Ing B Sc Mat j Ku era MBA MSc Ing B Sc David Pe inka B Sc Eli ka Soukalov B Sc Erik Ko l K enov 306 40 602 00 Brno ID number 11936649 AUTHOR OF STATIC CALCULATIONS Ing Ale Kika KAIT Authorization 1104138 AUTHOR OF THE ELECTRICAL SECTION Ing Miroslav Kadrno ka answer designer Ing Jan ob KAIT Authorization 1002029 AUTHOR UT COOLING Ing Petr Rokusek AUTHOR OF PART ZTI Bc David Pe inka Answer designer Ing arch V clav Navr til KA 04 045 hereinafter referred to as project documentation and in the unpriced statement of measurements blind budget THE CONTRACTOR NOTES THAT OUTDOOR LIGHTING IS NOT THE SUBJECT OF THE PUBLIC PROCUREMENT ALTHOUGH IT IS INCLUDED IN THE PROJECT DOCUMENTATION THE CONTRACTING PARTY ALSO ALLOCATED EXTERIOR LIGHTING FROM THE ITEM BUDGET IN THIS CONTEXT THE CONTRACTOR FURTHER SUBMITS AS AN ATTACHMENT TO THIS PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTATION ATTACHMENT NO 3 CHANGES LETTER TO PD AND VV IN WHICH THE ABOVE CHANGES ARE SPECIFICALLY AND CLEARLY SHOWN AND SPECIFIED THIS APPENDIX HAS APPLICATION PRIORITY BEFORE APPENDIX NO 2 ZD LIST OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS SUPPLIES AND SERVICES WITH A STATEMENT OF DIMENSIONS AND APPENDIX NO 5 ZD PROJECT DOCUMENTATION 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work with tender notice no. N006/26/V00009230 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 15 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to health, Construction work for social services buildings, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12995657.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12995657
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00009230
Tender Organisation
ParaCENTRUM Fenix z with
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45200000 : Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45215000 : Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences45215100 : Construction work for buildings relating to health45215200 : Construction work for social services buildings71242000 : Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is construction work namely construction modifications of the existing boarding house Pension FINO-club for the needs of social and health care ParaCENTRA Fenix z s in the city of Mod ice in the district of Brno-venkov The objects are located on plot no 994 7 994 16 994 17 in the cadastral area of Mod ice 697931 The objects are in accordance with the character of the area The proposed construction modifications preserve the volume and appearance of the buildings - these are gentle modernization modifications and changes The building consists of building A which is two-storey with an attic basement with a gable roof partly with a flat green roof and building B which is two-storey with a basement with a gable roof The subject of the public contract is described in detail in the project documentation prepared by MAIN DESIGNER SENAA architekti s r o Ing arch Jan Sedl ek Ing arch V clav Navr til Merhautova 950 72 613 00 Brno ID 04024176 DESIGNERS OF THE CONSTRUCTION SECTION FK-projekce s r o Ing B Sc Mat j Ku era MBA MSc Ing B Sc David Pe inka B Sc Eli ka Soukalov B Sc Erik Ko l K enov 306 40 602 00 Brno ID number 11936649 AUTHOR OF STATIC CALCULATIONS Ing Ale Kika KAIT Authorization 1104138 AUTHOR OF THE ELECTRICAL SECTION Ing Miroslav Kadrno ka answer designer Ing Jan ob KAIT Authorization 1002029 AUTHOR UT COOLING Ing Petr Rokusek AUTHOR OF PART ZTI Bc David Pe inka Answer designer Ing arch V clav Navr til KA 04 045 hereinafter referred to as project documentation and in the unpriced statement of measurements blind budget THE CONTRACTOR NOTES THAT OUTDOOR LIGHTING IS NOT THE SUBJECT OF THE PUBLIC PROCUREMENT ALTHOUGH IT IS INCLUDED IN THE PROJECT DOCUMENTATION THE CONTRACTING PARTY ALSO ALLOCATED EXTERIOR LIGHTING FROM THE ITEM BUDGET IN THIS CONTEXT THE CONTRACTOR FURTHER SUBMITS AS AN ATTACHMENT TO THIS PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTATION ATTACHMENT NO 3 CHANGES LETTER TO PD AND VV IN WHICH THE ABOVE CHANGES ARE SPECIFICALLY AND CLEARLY SHOWN AND SPECIFIED THIS APPENDIX HAS APPLICATION PRIORITY BEFORE APPENDIX NO 2 ZD LIST OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS SUPPLIES AND SERVICES WITH A STATEMENT OF DIMENSIONS AND APPENDIX NO 5 ZD PROJECT DOCUMENTATION 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Tender Bidding Type