Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11470944
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00041549
Tender Organisation
Center for Regional Development of the Czech Republic
Tender CPV
79530000 : Translation services80580000 : Provision of language courses
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is language education services The teaching of foreign languages mainly English marginally German will take place mainly not exclusively online from September to June 2026-2030 Employees will be classified into courses according to the results of the entrance test according to the levels of the Common European Framework of Reference A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 n nIn terms of the number of employees involved in language teaching the contracting authority expects 90 courses lasting 40 weeks Classes will not take place in the period from 1 July to 30 August and from 15 December to 5 January Courses will be organized especially in the time zone outside the main working hours 9-14 hours n nFrom the framework agreement concluded for the period 4 2026-4 2030 fulfillment will take place on the basis of orders Fulfillment of the order must be completed by 31 12 2030 80580000-3 Providing language courses Czech Republic 80580000-3 Providing language courses Providing language courses
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Center for Regional Development of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Translation services, Provision of language courses, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00041549.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 19 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 79530000, 80580000, which correspond to Translation services, Provision of language courses. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Center for Regional Development of the Czech Republic, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Center for Regional Development of the Czech Republic. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 79530000, 80580000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Translation services, Provision of language courses and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is language education services The teaching of foreign languages mainly English marginally German will take place mainly not exclusively online from September to June 2026-2030 Employees will be classified into courses according to the results of the entrance test according to the levels of the Common European Framework of Reference A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 n nIn terms of the number of employees involved in language teaching the contracting authority expects 90 courses lasting 40 weeks Classes will not take place in the period from 1 July to 30 August and from 15 December to 5 January Courses will be organized especially in the time zone outside the main working hours 9-14 hours n nFrom the framework agreement concluded for the period 4 2026-4 2030 fulfillment will take place on the basis of orders Fulfillment of the order must be completed by 31 12 2030 80580000-3 Providing language courses Czech Republic 80580000-3 Providing language courses Providing l..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is language education services The teaching of foreign languages mainly English marginally German will take place mainly not exclusively online from September to June 2026-2030 Employees will be classified into courses according to the results of the entrance test according to the levels of the Common European Framework of Reference A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 n nIn terms of the number of employees involved in language teaching the contracting authority expects 90 courses lasting 40 weeks Classes will not take place in the period from 1 July to 30 August and from 15 December to 5 January Courses will be organized especially in the time zone outside the main working hours 9-14 hours n nFrom the framework agreement concluded for the period 4 2026-4 2030 fulfillment will take place on the basis of orders Fulfillment of the order must be completed by 31 12 2030 80580000-3 Providing language courses Czech Republic 80580000-3 Providing language courses Providing l.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Translation services, Provision of language courses Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Translation services, Provision of language courses? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 79530000, 80580000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.