The subject of the public contract is n1 tthe supply of waste containers and large-volume containers as part of the increase in the capacity of separate waste collection in the city of Lys nad Labem Specifically these are the following na t2 737 pcs 240 l containers for paper nb t2 737 pcs 240 l containers for plastic nc t700 pcs 240 l containers for BRO biodegradable waste nd t352 pcs 120 l containers for BRO biodegradable waste ne t2 pcs large-volume container VOK volume 10 m3 nf t1 pc - large-volume container VOK volume 6 m3 ng t1 pc - large-volume container VOK volume 9 m3 n n2 tsupply of chips and their assembly on the individual containers listed in point 1 under letters a to d n nThe subject of the public contract must be delivered new unused and fully functional n nAll requirements and parameters listed in this procurement documentation especially the technical specification of the chips are required by the contracting authority for compatibility with the existing collection system and records n nThe subject of the public contract is also testing and commissioning including operator training and transport to the destination i e the place of implementation listed above n nRequired specification of the subject of the public contract and its scope including a detailed description and others the conditions for the implementation of the subject of the contract and the requirements of the contracting authority are set out in Annex No 4 of the procurement documentation - Annex 4 - Technical specification 34928480-6 Containers and containers for waste and garbage Central Bohemia Region 34928480-6 Containers and xa0containers for waste and xa0waste Containers and xa0waste containers and xa0garbage

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The town of Lys nad Labem in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is n1 tthe supply of waste containers and large-volume containers as part of the increase in the capacity of separate waste collection in the city of Lys nad Labem Specifically these are the following na t2 737 pcs 240 l containers for paper nb t2 737 pcs 240 l containers for plastic nc t700 pcs 240 l containers for BRO biodegradable waste nd t352 pcs 120 l containers for BRO biodegradable waste ne t2 pcs large-volume container VOK volume 10 m3 nf t1 pc - large-volume container VOK volume 6 m3 ng t1 pc - large-volume container VOK volume 9 m3 n n2 tsupply of chips and their assembly on the individual containers listed in point 1 under letters a to d n nThe subject of the public contract must be delivered new unused and fully functional n nAll requirements and parameters listed in this procurement documentation especially the technical specification of the chips are required by the contracting authority for compatibility with the existing collection system and records n nThe subject of the public contract is also testing and commissioning including operator training and transport to the destination i e the place of implementation listed above n nRequired specification of the subject of the public contract and its scope including a detailed description and others the conditions for the implementation of the subject of the contract and the requirements of the contracting authority are set out in Annex No 4 of the procurement documentation - Annex 4 - Technical specification 34928480-6 Containers and containers for waste and garbage Central Bohemia Region 34928480-6 Containers and xa0containers for waste and xa0waste Containers and xa0waste containers and xa0garbage with tender notice no. N006/24/V00017778 published on 20 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Waste and rubbish containers and bins, Packaging machines. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11504597.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11504597
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00017778
Tender Organisation
The town of Lys nad Labem
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34928480 : Waste and rubbish containers and bins42921320 : Packaging machines
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is n1 tthe supply of waste containers and large-volume containers as part of the increase in the capacity of separate waste collection in the city of Lys nad Labem Specifically these are the following na t2 737 pcs 240 l containers for paper nb t2 737 pcs 240 l containers for plastic nc t700 pcs 240 l containers for BRO biodegradable waste nd t352 pcs 120 l containers for BRO biodegradable waste ne t2 pcs large-volume container VOK volume 10 m3 nf t1 pc - large-volume container VOK volume 6 m3 ng t1 pc - large-volume container VOK volume 9 m3 n n2 tsupply of chips and their assembly on the individual containers listed in point 1 under letters a to d n nThe subject of the public contract must be delivered new unused and fully functional n nAll requirements and parameters listed in this procurement documentation especially the technical specification of the chips are required by the contracting authority for compatibility with the existing collection system and records n nThe subject of the public contract is also testing and commissioning including operator training and transport to the destination i e the place of implementation listed above n nRequired specification of the subject of the public contract and its scope including a detailed description and others the conditions for the implementation of the subject of the contract and the requirements of the contracting authority are set out in Annex No 4 of the procurement documentation - Annex 4 - Technical specification 34928480-6 Containers and containers for waste and garbage Central Bohemia Region 34928480-6 Containers and xa0containers for waste and xa0waste Containers and xa0waste containers and xa0garbage
Tender Bidding Type