The subject of the public contract is Reconstruction of the existing school building in its entirety Inside the existing building new layout adjustments were made due to the modernization of teaching spaces mainly classrooms and mainly specialist classrooms This includes layout modifications in cabinets warehouses modification of social facilities changing rooms n nAs part of the project documentation the external window and door opening fillings will also be replaced in their entirety n nThe new dividing structures are designed to be lined with ceramic bricks nAll surface structures will also be newly made - ceramic tiles interior plasters tread layers - ceramic tiles vinyl floors further solid or stacked floors n nPart of the solution to the project documentation is also the design of a new passenger elevator which will be located inside the layout near the internal staircase n nConstruction work is divided into the following technical and structural solution of the object nEarthworks nFoundations nVertical load-bearing structures nHorizontal load-bearing structures nStairs nCrossbars nFloors nSurface treatment nInfills of holes nThermal insulation nBituminous insulation nLocksmith constructions nCarpentry constructions nPlumbing constructions nElevator n nRequirements for the scope of the subject of performance are specified in detail and bindingly in the tender documentation annex No 1 - Business terms and conditions Draft contract for the work in the tender document annex No 5 - Project documentation for the execution of the construction including the statement of dimensions VV n 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Hotel and service secondary school Krom Kojet nsk street 84a K 674834 Krom plot parc no st 5979 429 1 431 2 431 4 3654 15 3188 1 428 13 432 10 and other plots of land defined by project documentation planning permission nNUTS code CZ072

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Zl n region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is Reconstruction of the existing school building in its entirety Inside the existing building new layout adjustments were made due to the modernization of teaching spaces mainly classrooms and mainly specialist classrooms This includes layout modifications in cabinets warehouses modification of social facilities changing rooms n nAs part of the project documentation the external window and door opening fillings will also be replaced in their entirety n nThe new dividing structures are designed to be lined with ceramic bricks nAll surface structures will also be newly made - ceramic tiles interior plasters tread layers - ceramic tiles vinyl floors further solid or stacked floors n nPart of the solution to the project documentation is also the design of a new passenger elevator which will be located inside the layout near the internal staircase n nConstruction work is divided into the following technical and structural solution of the object nEarthworks nFoundations nVertical load-bearing structures nHorizontal load-bearing structures nStairs nCrossbars nFloors nSurface treatment nInfills of holes nThermal insulation nBituminous insulation nLocksmith constructions nCarpentry constructions nPlumbing constructions nElevator n nRequirements for the scope of the subject of performance are specified in detail and bindingly in the tender documentation annex No 1 - Business terms and conditions Draft contract for the work in the tender document annex No 5 - Project documentation for the execution of the construction including the statement of dimensions VV n 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Hotel and service secondary school Krom Kojet nsk street 84a K 674834 Krom plot parc no st 5979 429 1 431 2 431 4 3654 15 3188 1 428 13 432 10 and other plots of land defined by project documentation planning permission nNUTS code CZ072 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00015977 published on 27 May 2026. The tender expired on 30 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13064726.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13064726
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015977
Tender Organisation
Zl n region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45200000 : Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45210000 : Building construction work45214000 : Construction work for buildings relating to education and research45214200 : Construction work for school buildings
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is Reconstruction of the existing school building in its entirety Inside the existing building new layout adjustments were made due to the modernization of teaching spaces mainly classrooms and mainly specialist classrooms This includes layout modifications in cabinets warehouses modification of social facilities changing rooms n nAs part of the project documentation the external window and door opening fillings will also be replaced in their entirety n nThe new dividing structures are designed to be lined with ceramic bricks nAll surface structures will also be newly made - ceramic tiles interior plasters tread layers - ceramic tiles vinyl floors further solid or stacked floors n nPart of the solution to the project documentation is also the design of a new passenger elevator which will be located inside the layout near the internal staircase n nConstruction work is divided into the following technical and structural solution of the object nEarthworks nFoundations nVertical load-bearing structures nHorizontal load-bearing structures nStairs nCrossbars nFloors nSurface treatment nInfills of holes nThermal insulation nBituminous insulation nLocksmith constructions nCarpentry constructions nPlumbing constructions nElevator n nRequirements for the scope of the subject of performance are specified in detail and bindingly in the tender documentation annex No 1 - Business terms and conditions Draft contract for the work in the tender document annex No 5 - Project documentation for the execution of the construction including the statement of dimensions VV n 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Hotel and service secondary school Krom Kojet nsk street 84a K 674834 Krom plot parc no st 5979 429 1 431 2 431 4 3654 15 3188 1 428 13 432 10 and other plots of land defined by project documentation planning permission nNUTS code CZ072
Tender Bidding Type