The subject of the public contract is supplies including in particular the construction of a threshing area the placement of wooden beams and logs for balance training the construction of a hill on which a slope slide will be placed and a mole house will be inserted all in the eastern part of the garden At the southern end of the garden there will be a climbing quadrilateral a tiger-shaped spring quad swing a swing house and wooden sheds for storing toys A pier made of wood plastic will be built around the new kindergarten supplemented by two wide seating steps and a fitness element will be placed Furthermore there will be the construction of a new concrete pavement under the garden house the slope and paving of the driveway near the kindergarten and the construction of a small gravel playing surface under the climbing quadrangle and fitness element A hexagon-shaped bench will be built around the linden near the fitness element In this context the contracting authority informs that the subject of this public contract is not landscaping xa0 37535200-9 Field equipment Kr lov hradeck kraj 37535200-9 Field equipment Field equipment The place of realization of all deliveries and related services supplied as part of this tender is the garden of the primary school and Boleho Kindergarten namely the park plots no st 73 p no 297 1 297 2 297 3 297 4 297 5 294 3 294 5

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The THE MUNICIPALITY OF BOLEHO T in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is supplies including in particular the construction of a threshing area the placement of wooden beams and logs for balance training the construction of a hill on which a slope slide will be placed and a mole house will be inserted all in the eastern part of the garden At the southern end of the garden there will be a climbing quadrilateral a tiger-shaped spring quad swing a swing house and wooden sheds for storing toys A pier made of wood plastic will be built around the new kindergarten supplemented by two wide seating steps and a fitness element will be placed Furthermore there will be the construction of a new concrete pavement under the garden house the slope and paving of the driveway near the kindergarten and the construction of a small gravel playing surface under the climbing quadrangle and fitness element A hexagon-shaped bench will be built around the linden near the fitness element In this context the contracting authority informs that the subject of this public contract is not landscaping xa0 37535200-9 Field equipment Kr lov hradeck kraj 37535200-9 Field equipment Field equipment The place of realization of all deliveries and related services supplied as part of this tender is the garden of the primary school and Boleho Kindergarten namely the park plots no st 73 p no 297 1 297 2 297 3 297 4 297 5 294 3 294 5 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00005568 published on 05 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 03 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Recreation installation, Recreation centre construction work, Flatwork for recreation installations. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11705371.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11705371
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005568
Tender Organisation
THE MUNICIPALITY OF BOLEHO T
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45212140 : Recreation installation45212172 : Recreation centre construction work45236200 : Flatwork for recreation installations
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is supplies including in particular the construction of a threshing area the placement of wooden beams and logs for balance training the construction of a hill on which a slope slide will be placed and a mole house will be inserted all in the eastern part of the garden At the southern end of the garden there will be a climbing quadrilateral a tiger-shaped spring quad swing a swing house and wooden sheds for storing toys A pier made of wood plastic will be built around the new kindergarten supplemented by two wide seating steps and a fitness element will be placed Furthermore there will be the construction of a new concrete pavement under the garden house the slope and paving of the driveway near the kindergarten and the construction of a small gravel playing surface under the climbing quadrangle and fitness element A hexagon-shaped bench will be built around the linden near the fitness element In this context the contracting authority informs that the subject of this public contract is not landscaping xa0 37535200-9 Field equipment Kr lov hradeck kraj 37535200-9 Field equipment Field equipment The place of realization of all deliveries and related services supplied as part of this tender is the garden of the primary school and Boleho Kindergarten namely the park plots no st 73 p no 297 1 297 2 297 3 297 4 297 5 294 3 294 5
Tender Bidding Type