Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12127927
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00008494
Tender Organisation
Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization
Tender CPV
71320000 : Engineering design services71322000 : Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one contractor for the processing of the complete project documentation of the building and to discuss it with the relevant state administration authorities and participants in the proceedings hereinafter referred to as the work The project documentation will be processed in accordance with the plan Reconstruction of the heat source in the building of the Albrechtice roadmaster s office and Transfer of data to the MEC dispatch center from January 2026 prepared by the Moravian-Silesian Energy Center contribution organization ID 03103820 with registered office on 28 Oct 3388 111 Moravsk Ostrava 702 00 Ostrava hereinafter only MEC as stated in Annex No 1 of this contract nPart of the work is the provision of all documents and actions necessary for the orderly and safe implementation of the construction Reconstruction of the heat source in the building of the Albrechtice roadmaster s office hereinafter referred to as the construction including ensuring the compliance of the construction with the documentation processed on the basis of this public contract n 71320000-7 Technical design Moravskoslezsk region 71320000-7 Technical design Technical design
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Engineering design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00008494.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 20 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71320000, 71322000, which correspond to Engineering design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 71320000, 71322000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Engineering design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one contractor for the processing of the complete project documentation of the building and to discuss it with the relevant state administration authorities and participants in the proceedings hereinafter referred to as the work The project documentation will be processed in accordance with the plan Reconstruction of the heat source in the building of the Albrechtice roadmaster s office and Transfer of data to the MEC dispatch center from January 2026 prepared by the Moravian-Silesian Energy Center contribution organization ID 03103820 with registered office on 28 Oct 3388 111 Moravsk Ostrava 702 00 Ostrava hereinafter only MEC as stated in Annex No 1 of this contract nPart of the work is the provision of all documents and actions necessary for the orderly and safe implementation of the construction Reconstruction of the heat source in the building of the Albrechtice roadmaster s office hereinafter referred to a..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one contractor for the processing of the complete project documentation of the building and to discuss it with the relevant state administration authorities and participants in the proceedings hereinafter referred to as the work The project documentation will be processed in accordance with the plan Reconstruction of the heat source in the building of the Albrechtice roadmaster s office and Transfer of data to the MEC dispatch center from January 2026 prepared by the Moravian-Silesian Energy Center contribution organization ID 03103820 with registered office on 28 Oct 3388 111 Moravsk Ostrava 702 00 Ostrava hereinafter only MEC as stated in Annex No 1 of this contract nPart of the work is the provision of all documents and actions necessary for the orderly and safe implementation of the construction Reconstruction of the heat source in the building of the Albrechtice roadmaster s office hereinafter referred to a.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Engineering design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Engineering design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71320000, 71322000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.