The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one contractor for the processing of project documentation at the stage of documentation for the application for a planning permission decision DPZ and construction project documentation which will be used for the selection of a contractor and for the implementation of construction DPS for both stages hereinafter referred to as project documentation PD for the construction of Silnice III 4753 pass ID No 4753-4P in km 1 248 Petrovice u Karvin and engineering activities for this event in the scope of ensuring all discussions surveys statements of state administration bodies absolutely necessary for planning permit proceedings and related proceedings nThe subject of the public contract is also the provision of property law preparation for the issuance of a decision on the construction plan permit The scope of the performance is the delivery of complete agreed project documentation PD including all relevant permits and decisions The project documentation will also contain a statement from Koordin tor ODIS s r o KODIS and the statement of any transport companies providing public transport in the affected location Any requirements of these companies will be included in the project documentation including solutions for a detour route and possible alternative transport It will include the calculation of financial claims for replacement transport and the method of financing In the event that there will be a production plant an industrial enterprise etc in the affected location where heavy trucks drive every day their traffic handling will also be addressed in the project documentation 71240000-2 Architectural technical and planning services Moravian-Silesian Region 71240000-2 Architectural technical and xa0planning services Architectural technical and xa0planning services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one contractor for the processing of project documentation at the stage of documentation for the application for a planning permission decision DPZ and construction project documentation which will be used for the selection of a contractor and for the implementation of construction DPS for both stages hereinafter referred to as project documentation PD for the construction of Silnice III 4753 pass ID No 4753-4P in km 1 248 Petrovice u Karvin and engineering activities for this event in the scope of ensuring all discussions surveys statements of state administration bodies absolutely necessary for planning permit proceedings and related proceedings nThe subject of the public contract is also the provision of property law preparation for the issuance of a decision on the construction plan permit The scope of the performance is the delivery of complete agreed project documentation PD including all relevant permits and decisions The project documentation will also contain a statement from Koordin tor ODIS s r o KODIS and the statement of any transport companies providing public transport in the affected location Any requirements of these companies will be included in the project documentation including solutions for a detour route and possible alternative transport It will include the calculation of financial claims for replacement transport and the method of financing In the event that there will be a production plant an industrial enterprise etc in the affected location where heavy trucks drive every day their traffic handling will also be addressed in the project documentation 71240000-2 Architectural technical and planning services Moravian-Silesian Region 71240000-2 Architectural technical and xa0planning services Architectural technical and xa0planning services with tender notice no. N006/26/V00016860 published on 05 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 15 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Architectural, engineering and planning services, Architectural services for buildings, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Technical planning services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13199744.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13199744
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00016860
Tender Organisation
Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71240000 : Architectural, engineering and planning services71221000 : Architectural services for buildings71242000 : Project and design preparation, estimation of costs71356400 : Technical planning services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one contractor for the processing of project documentation at the stage of documentation for the application for a planning permission decision DPZ and construction project documentation which will be used for the selection of a contractor and for the implementation of construction DPS for both stages hereinafter referred to as project documentation PD for the construction of Silnice III 4753 pass ID No 4753-4P in km 1 248 Petrovice u Karvin and engineering activities for this event in the scope of ensuring all discussions surveys statements of state administration bodies absolutely necessary for planning permit proceedings and related proceedings nThe subject of the public contract is also the provision of property law preparation for the issuance of a decision on the construction plan permit The scope of the performance is the delivery of complete agreed project documentation PD including all relevant permits and decisions The project documentation will also contain a statement from Koordin tor ODIS s r o KODIS and the statement of any transport companies providing public transport in the affected location Any requirements of these companies will be included in the project documentation including solutions for a detour route and possible alternative transport It will include the calculation of financial claims for replacement transport and the method of financing In the event that there will be a production plant an industrial enterprise etc in the affected location where heavy trucks drive every day their traffic handling will also be addressed in the project documentation 71240000-2 Architectural technical and planning services Moravian-Silesian Region 71240000-2 Architectural technical and xa0planning services Architectural technical and xa0planning services
Tender Bidding Type