Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11934740
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00007156
Tender Organisation
Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization
Tender CPV
75241000 : Public security services79713000 : Guard services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contractual relationship with one supplier to ensure irregular physical security of the building at the address prkova 795 1 702 00 Ostrava-P voz nThe security is also obliged to carry out preventive fire fighting activities or other actions and duties connected with the security of the buildings as part of the inspection of the building Document and report all defects and findings discovered during the security to the authorized representative of the Client nSecurity will be implemented in the form of irregular supervision on working days 3 times a week the client does not specify specific days - 1 time between 19 00 and 07 00 On Saturday Sunday and other non-working days holidays - 1 time a day - Saturday and Sunday in the night hours ie between 10 00 p m and 05 00 a m nPart of the scope of performance are also checks in the event of a violation of the space in a 24-hour mode with the obligation to check the object no later than 30 minutes after receiving the call n 79710000-4 Security Services Moravian-Silesian Region 79710000-4 Security Services Security Services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Public security services, Guard services, within the Government & Community Services sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00007156.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 30 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 75241000, 79713000, which correspond to Public security services, Guard services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 75241000, 79713000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Public security services, Guard services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contractual relationship with one supplier to ensure irregular physical security of the building at the address prkova 795 1 702 00 Ostrava-P voz nThe security is also obliged to carry out preventive fire fighting activities or other actions and duties connected with the security of the buildings as part of the inspection of the building Document and report all defects and findings discovered during the security to the authorized representative of the Client nSecurity will be implemented in the form of irregular supervision on working days 3 times a week the client does not specify specific days - 1 time between 19 00 and 07 00 On Saturday Sunday and other non-working days holidays - 1 time a day - Saturday and Sunday in the night hours ie between 10 00 p m and 05 00 a m nPart of the scope of performance are also checks in the event of a violation of the space in a 24-hour mode with the obligation to check the object no later..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contractual relationship with one supplier to ensure irregular physical security of the building at the address prkova 795 1 702 00 Ostrava-P voz nThe security is also obliged to carry out preventive fire fighting activities or other actions and duties connected with the security of the buildings as part of the inspection of the building Document and report all defects and findings discovered during the security to the authorized representative of the Client nSecurity will be implemented in the form of irregular supervision on working days 3 times a week the client does not specify specific days - 1 time between 19 00 and 07 00 On Saturday Sunday and other non-working days holidays - 1 time a day - Saturday and Sunday in the night hours ie between 10 00 p m and 05 00 a m nPart of the scope of performance are also checks in the event of a violation of the space in a 24-hour mode with the obligation to check the object no later.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Public security services, Guard services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Public security services, Guard services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Government & Community Services sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 75241000, 79713000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.