Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11759064
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005918
Tender Organisation
OLE NICE MUNICIPALITY
Tender CPV
45212220 : Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work45212221 : Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground45236110 : Flatwork for sports fields
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the construction of a multi-purpose field with dimensions of 32 x 15 m 2 x goal areas with dimensions of 3 7 x 1 7 m The newly built multi-purpose field will be surrounded by a protective net up to a height of 4 m above the surface of the field The surface of the playground will be made of an artificial cast polyurethane surface underlain by an SBR underlay and below it will be realized a subgrade composed of layers of crushed aggregate different fractions with an embedded drainage system The DN 100 mm drainage pipe will be led into a 2 5 x 2 5 x 2 m deep seepage pit The construction of the multi-purpose field also includes the installation of sports equipment 45212220-4 Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities Kr lov hradeck kraj 45212220-4 Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by OLE NICE MUNICIPALITY in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Flatwork for sports fields, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00005918.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 05 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45212220, 45212221, 45236110, which correspond to Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Flatwork for sports fields. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to OLE NICE MUNICIPALITY, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to OLE NICE MUNICIPALITY. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45212220, 45212221, 45236110 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Flatwork for sports fields and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the construction of a multi-purpose field with dimensions of 32 x 15 m 2 x goal areas with dimensions of 3 7 x 1 7 m The newly built multi-purpose field will be surrounded by a protective net up to a height of 4 m above the surface of the field The surface of the playground will be made of an artificial cast polyurethane surface underlain by an SBR underlay and below it will be realized a subgrade composed of layers of crushed aggregate different fractions with an embedded drainage system The DN 100 mm drainage pipe will be led into a 2 5 x 2 5 x 2 m deep seepage pit The construction of the multi-purpose field also includes the installation of sports equipment 45212220-4 Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities Kr lov hradeck kraj 45212220-4 Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the construction of a multi-purpose field with dimensions of 32 x 15 m 2 x goal areas with dimensions of 3 7 x 1 7 m The newly built multi-purpose field will be surrounded by a protective net up to a height of 4 m above the surface of the field The surface of the playground will be made of an artificial cast polyurethane surface underlain by an SBR underlay and below it will be realized a subgrade composed of layers of crushed aggregate different fractions with an embedded drainage system The DN 100 mm drainage pipe will be led into a 2 5 x 2 5 x 2 m deep seepage pit The construction of the multi-purpose field also includes the installation of sports equipment 45212220-4 Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities Kr lov hradeck kraj 45212220-4 Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities Construction of multi-purpose sports facilities can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Flatwork for sports fields Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work, Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Flatwork for sports fields? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45212220, 45212221, 45236110, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.